desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pentre-Bach to Trefforest Estate

Wed 2024-02-21 08:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pentre-Bach to Trefforest Estate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil09:1209:45Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil09:08
Pentre-Bach09:1109:12
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:1409:15
Merthyr Vale09:1909:20
Quakers Yard09:2509:25
Abercynon09:3009:30
Pontypridd09:3809:38
Trefforest09:4009:41
Trefforest Estate09:4509:45
Barry Island10:39
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil09:4210:15BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil09:38
Pentre-Bach09:4109:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:4409:45
Merthyr Vale09:4909:50
Quakers Yard09:5509:55
Abercynon10:0010:00
Pontypridd10:0810:08
Trefforest10:1010:11
Trefforest Estate10:1510:15
Bridgend11:38
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil10:1210:45Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil10:08
Pentre-Bach10:1110:12
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:1410:15
Merthyr Vale10:1910:20
Quakers Yard10:2510:25
Abercynon10:3010:30
Pontypridd10:3810:38
Trefforest10:4010:41
Trefforest Estate10:4510:45
Barry Island11:39
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil10:4211:15BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil10:38
Pentre-Bach10:4110:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:4410:45
Merthyr Vale10:4910:52
Quakers Yard10:5710:57
Abercynon11:0111:01
Pontypridd11:0811:08
Trefforest11:1011:11
Trefforest Estate11:1511:15
Bridgend12:38
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil11:1211:45Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil11:08
Pentre-Bach11:1111:12
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:1411:15
Merthyr Vale11:1911:20
Quakers Yard11:2511:25
Abercynon11:3011:30
Pontypridd11:3811:38
Trefforest11:4011:41
Trefforest Estate11:4511:45
Barry Island12:39
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil11:4212:15BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil11:38
Pentre-Bach11:4111:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:4411:45
Merthyr Vale11:4911:50
Quakers Yard11:5511:55
Abercynon12:0012:00
Pontypridd12:0812:08
Trefforest12:1012:11
Trefforest Estate12:1512:15
Bridgend13:38
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil12:1212:45Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil12:08
Pentre-Bach12:1112:12
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:1412:15
Merthyr Vale12:1912:20
Quakers Yard12:2512:25
Abercynon12:3012:30
Pontypridd12:3812:38
Trefforest12:4012:41
Trefforest Estate12:4512:45
Barry Island13:39
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil12:4213:15BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil12:38
Pentre-Bach12:4112:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:4412:45
Merthyr Vale12:4912:50
Quakers Yard12:5512:55
Abercynon13:0013:00
Pontypridd13:0813:08
Trefforest13:1013:11
Trefforest Estate13:1513:15
Bridgend14:38
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Pentre-Bach and Trefforest Estate stations
Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Other Pentre-Bach timetables
None
Other Trefforest Estate timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...