desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pentre-Bach to Rhoose Cardiff International Airport

Tue 2022-01-18 13:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pentre-Bach to Rhoose Cardiff International Airport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil13:4215:11BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil13:38
Pentre-Bach13:4113:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:4413:45
Merthyr Vale13:4913:50
Quakers Yard13:5513:55
Abercynon14:0014:00
Pontypridd14:0814:08
Trefforest14:1014:11
Trefforest Estate14:1514:15
Taffs Well14:1914:19
Radyr14:2314:23
Llandaf14:2614:26
Cathays14:3014:31
Cardiff Queen Street14:3514:36
Cardiff Central14:4014:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4514:45
Cogan14:4814:48
Eastbrook14:5114:51
Dinas Powys14:5314:53
Cadoxton14:5714:57
Barry Docks15:0015:00
Barry15:0515:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:1115:12
Bridgend15:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil14:4216:11BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil14:38
Pentre-Bach14:4114:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:4414:45
Merthyr Vale14:4914:50
Quakers Yard14:5514:55
Abercynon15:0015:00
Pontypridd15:0815:08
Trefforest15:1015:11
Trefforest Estate15:1515:15
Taffs Well15:1915:19
Radyr15:2315:23
Llandaf15:2615:26
Cathays15:3015:31
Cardiff Queen Street15:3515:36
Cardiff Central15:4015:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4515:45
Cogan15:4815:48
Eastbrook15:5115:51
Dinas Powys15:5315:53
Cadoxton15:5715:57
Barry Docks16:0016:00
Barry16:0516:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport16:1116:12
Bridgend16:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil15:4217:11BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil15:38
Pentre-Bach15:4115:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:4415:45
Merthyr Vale15:4915:50
Quakers Yard15:5515:55
Abercynon16:0016:00
Pontypridd16:0816:08
Trefforest16:1016:11
Trefforest Estate16:1516:15
Taffs Well16:1916:19
Radyr16:2316:23
Llandaf16:2616:26
Cathays16:3016:31
Cardiff Queen Street16:3516:36
Cardiff Central16:4016:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4516:45
Cogan16:4816:48
Eastbrook16:5116:51
Dinas Powys16:5316:53
Cadoxton16:5716:57
Barry Docks17:0017:00
Barry17:0517:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:1117:12
Bridgend17:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil16:4218:11BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil16:38
Pentre-Bach16:4116:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:4416:45
Merthyr Vale16:4916:50
Quakers Yard16:5516:55
Abercynon17:0017:00
Pontypridd17:0817:08
Trefforest17:1017:11
Trefforest Estate17:1517:15
Taffs Well17:1917:19
Radyr17:2317:23
Llandaf17:2617:26
Cathays17:3017:31
Cardiff Queen Street17:3517:36
Cardiff Central17:4017:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4517:45
Cogan17:4817:48
Eastbrook17:5117:51
Dinas Powys17:5317:53
Cadoxton17:5717:57
Barry Docks18:0018:00
Barry18:0518:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:1118:12
Bridgend18:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil17:4219:11BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil17:38
Pentre-Bach17:4117:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:4417:45
Merthyr Vale17:4917:50
Quakers Yard17:5517:55
Abercynon18:0018:00
Pontypridd18:0818:08
Trefforest18:1018:11
Trefforest Estate18:1518:15
Taffs Well18:1918:19
Radyr18:2318:23
Llandaf18:2618:26
Cathays18:3018:31
Cardiff Queen Street18:3518:36
Cardiff Central18:4018:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4518:45
Cogan18:4818:48
Eastbrook18:5118:51
Dinas Powys18:5318:53
Cadoxton18:5718:57
Barry Docks19:0019:00
Barry19:0519:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:1119:12
Bridgend19:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil06:4208:12BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil06:38
Pentre-Bach06:4106:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:4406:45
Merthyr Vale06:4906:50
Quakers Yard06:5506:55
Abercynon07:0007:00
Pontypridd07:0807:08
Trefforest07:1007:11
Trefforest Estate07:1507:15
Taffs Well07:1907:19
Radyr07:2307:23
Llandaf07:2607:26
Cathays07:3007:31
Cardiff Queen Street07:3507:35
Cardiff Central07:3907:42
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4607:46
Cogan07:4907:49
Eastbrook07:5207:52
Dinas Powys07:5407:54
Cadoxton07:5807:58
Barry Docks08:0108:01
Barry08:0508:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:1208:12
Bridgend08:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil07:4209:11BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil07:38
Pentre-Bach07:4107:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:4407:45
Merthyr Vale07:4907:50
Quakers Yard07:5507:55
Abercynon08:0008:00
Pontypridd08:0808:08
Trefforest08:1008:11
Trefforest Estate08:1508:15
Taffs Well08:1908:19
Radyr08:2308:23
Llandaf08:2608:26
Cathays08:3008:31
Cardiff Queen Street08:3508:36
Cardiff Central08:4008:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4508:45
Cogan08:4808:48
Eastbrook08:5108:51
Dinas Powys08:5308:53
Cadoxton08:5708:57
Barry Docks09:0009:00
Barry09:0509:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:1109:12
Bridgend09:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil08:4210:11BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil08:38
Pentre-Bach08:4108:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:4408:45
Merthyr Vale08:4908:50
Quakers Yard08:5508:55
Abercynon09:0009:00
Pontypridd09:0809:08
Trefforest09:1009:11
Trefforest Estate09:1509:15
Taffs Well09:1909:19
Radyr09:2309:23
Llandaf09:2609:26
Cathays09:3009:31
Cardiff Queen Street09:3509:36
Cardiff Central09:4009:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4509:45
Cogan09:4809:48
Eastbrook09:5109:51
Dinas Powys09:5309:53
Cadoxton09:5709:57
Barry Docks10:0010:00
Barry10:0510:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:1110:12
Bridgend10:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Pentre-Bach and Rhoose Cardiff International Airport stations
Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Other Pentre-Bach timetables
None
Other Rhoose Cardiff International Airport timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..