desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd

Thu 2022-01-20 20:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil21:4322:23RadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil21:38
Pentre-Bach21:4321:43
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:4821:48
Merthyr Vale21:5321:53
Quakers Yard21:5821:58
Abercynon22:0822:08
Pontypridd22:2322:23
Radyr22:58
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil22:4323:23Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil22:38
Pentre-Bach22:4322:43
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:4822:48
Merthyr Vale22:5322:53
Quakers Yard22:5822:58
Abercynon23:0823:08
Pontypridd23:2323:23
Cardiff Central00:36
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil06:1206:372Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil06:08
Pentre-Bach06:1106:12
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:1406:15
Merthyr Vale06:1906:20
Quakers Yard06:2506:25
Abercynon06:3006:30
Pontypridd06:3706:38
Barry Island07:39
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil06:4207:082BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil06:38
Pentre-Bach06:4106:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:4406:45
Merthyr Vale06:4906:50
Quakers Yard06:5506:55
Abercynon07:0007:00
Pontypridd07:0807:08
Bridgend08:39
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil07:1207:372Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil07:08
Pentre-Bach07:1107:12
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:1407:15
Merthyr Vale07:1907:20
Quakers Yard07:2507:25
Abercynon07:3007:30
Pontypridd07:3707:37
Barry Island08:39
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil07:4208:082BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil07:38
Pentre-Bach07:4107:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:4407:45
Merthyr Vale07:4907:50
Quakers Yard07:5507:55
Abercynon08:0008:00
Pontypridd08:0808:08
Bridgend09:39
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil08:1208:382Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil08:08
Pentre-Bach08:1108:12
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:1408:15
Merthyr Vale08:1908:20
Quakers Yard08:2508:25
Abercynon08:3008:30
Pontypridd08:3808:38
Barry Island09:39
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil08:4209:082BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil08:38
Pentre-Bach08:4108:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:4408:45
Merthyr Vale08:4908:50
Quakers Yard08:5508:55
Abercynon09:0009:00
Pontypridd09:0809:08
Bridgend10:39
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Pentre-Bach and Pontypridd stations
Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Other Pentre-Bach timetables
None
Other Pontypridd timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..