desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pentre-Bach to Llantwit Major

Mon 2018-10-22 10:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pentre-Bach to Llantwit Major
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil10:4212:21BridgendCalling points
ArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil10:38
Pentre-Bach10:4110:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:4410:45
Merthyr Vale10:4810:50
Quakers Yard10:5510:55
Abercynon10:5811:00
Pontypridd11:0611:08
Trefforest11:1011:11
Trefforest Estate11:1511:15
Taffs Well11:1911:19
Radyr11:2311:23
Llandaf11:2611:26
Cathays11:3011:31
Cardiff Queen Street11:3411:36
Cardiff Central11:3911:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4511:45
Cogan11:4811:48
Eastbrook11:5111:51
Dinas Powys11:5311:53
Cadoxton11:5711:57
Barry Docks12:0012:00
Barry12:0412:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport12:1112:12
Llantwit Major12:2112:22
Bridgend12:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil11:4213:21BridgendCalling points
ArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil11:38
Pentre-Bach11:4111:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:4411:45
Merthyr Vale11:4811:50
Quakers Yard11:5511:55
Abercynon11:5912:00
Pontypridd12:0712:08
Trefforest12:1012:11
Trefforest Estate12:1512:15
Taffs Well12:1912:19
Radyr12:2312:23
Llandaf12:2612:26
Cathays12:3012:31
Cardiff Queen Street12:3412:36
Cardiff Central12:3912:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4512:45
Cogan12:4812:48
Eastbrook12:5112:51
Dinas Powys12:5312:53
Cadoxton12:5712:57
Barry Docks13:0013:00
Barry13:0413:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:1113:12
Llantwit Major13:2113:22
Bridgend13:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil12:4214:21BridgendCalling points
ArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil12:38
Pentre-Bach12:4112:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:4412:45
Merthyr Vale12:4812:50
Quakers Yard12:5512:55
Abercynon12:5913:00
Pontypridd13:0713:08
Trefforest13:1013:11
Trefforest Estate13:1513:15
Taffs Well13:1913:19
Radyr13:2313:23
Llandaf13:2613:26
Cathays13:3013:31
Cardiff Queen Street13:3413:36
Cardiff Central13:3913:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4513:45
Cogan13:4813:48
Eastbrook13:5113:51
Dinas Powys13:5313:53
Cadoxton13:5713:57
Barry Docks14:0014:00
Barry14:0414:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:1114:12
Llantwit Major14:2114:22
Bridgend14:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil13:4215:21BridgendCalling points
ArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil13:38
Pentre-Bach13:4113:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:4413:45
Merthyr Vale13:4813:50
Quakers Yard13:5513:55
Abercynon13:5914:00
Pontypridd14:0714:08
Trefforest14:1014:11
Trefforest Estate14:1514:15
Taffs Well14:1914:19
Radyr14:2314:23
Llandaf14:2614:26
Cathays14:3014:31
Cardiff Queen Street14:3414:36
Cardiff Central14:3914:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4514:45
Cogan14:4814:48
Eastbrook14:5114:51
Dinas Powys14:5314:53
Cadoxton14:5714:57
Barry Docks15:0015:00
Barry15:0415:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:1115:12
Llantwit Major15:2115:22
Bridgend15:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil14:4216:21BridgendCalling points
ArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil14:38
Pentre-Bach14:4114:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:4414:45
Merthyr Vale14:4814:50
Quakers Yard14:5514:55
Abercynon14:5915:00
Pontypridd15:0715:08
Trefforest15:1015:11
Trefforest Estate15:1515:15
Taffs Well15:1915:19
Radyr15:2315:23
Llandaf15:2615:26
Cathays15:3015:31
Cardiff Queen Street15:3415:36
Cardiff Central15:3915:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4515:45
Cogan15:4815:48
Eastbrook15:5115:51
Dinas Powys15:5315:53
Cadoxton15:5715:57
Barry Docks16:0016:00
Barry16:0416:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport16:1116:12
Llantwit Major16:2116:22
Bridgend16:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil15:4217:21BridgendCalling points
ArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil15:38
Pentre-Bach15:4115:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:4415:45
Merthyr Vale15:4815:50
Quakers Yard15:5515:55
Abercynon15:5916:00
Pontypridd16:0716:08
Trefforest16:1016:11
Trefforest Estate16:1516:15
Taffs Well16:1916:19
Radyr16:2316:23
Llandaf16:2616:26
Cathays16:3016:31
Cardiff Queen Street16:3416:36
Cardiff Central16:3916:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4516:45
Cogan16:4816:48
Eastbrook16:5116:51
Dinas Powys16:5316:53
Cadoxton16:5716:57
Barry Docks17:0017:00
Barry17:0417:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:1117:12
Llantwit Major17:2117:22
Bridgend17:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil16:4218:21BridgendCalling points
ArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil16:38
Pentre-Bach16:4116:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:4416:45
Merthyr Vale16:4816:50
Quakers Yard16:5516:55
Abercynon16:5917:00
Pontypridd17:0717:08
Trefforest17:1017:11
Trefforest Estate17:1517:15
Taffs Well17:1917:19
Radyr17:2317:23
Llandaf17:2617:26
Cathays17:3017:31
Cardiff Queen Street17:3417:36
Cardiff Central17:3917:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4517:45
Cogan17:4817:48
Eastbrook17:5117:51
Dinas Powys17:5317:53
Cadoxton17:5717:57
Barry Docks18:0018:00
Barry18:0418:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:1118:12
Llantwit Major18:2118:22
Bridgend18:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil17:4219:21BridgendCalling points
ArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil17:38
Pentre-Bach17:4117:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:4417:45
Merthyr Vale17:4817:50
Quakers Yard17:5517:55
Abercynon17:5918:00
Pontypridd18:0718:08
Trefforest18:1018:11
Trefforest Estate18:1518:15
Taffs Well18:1918:19
Radyr18:2318:23
Llandaf18:2618:26
Cathays18:3018:31
Cardiff Queen Street18:3418:36
Cardiff Central18:3918:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4518:45
Cogan18:4818:48
Eastbrook18:5118:51
Dinas Powys18:5318:53
Cadoxton18:5718:57
Barry Docks19:0019:00
Barry19:0419:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:1119:12
Llantwit Major19:2119:22
Bridgend19:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Pentre-Bach and Llantwit Major stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Pentre-Bach timetables
None
Other Llantwit Major timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..