desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pentre-Bach to Llantwit Major

Sat 2024-02-24 19:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pentre-Bach to Llantwit Major
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil19:4221:23BridgendCalling points
ArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil19:38
Pentre-Bach19:4119:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:4419:45
Merthyr Vale19:4919:50
Quakers Yard19:5519:55
Abercynon20:0020:00
Pontypridd20:0820:08
Trefforest20:1020:11
Trefforest Estate20:1520:15
Taffs Well20:1920:19
Radyr20:2320:23
Llandaf20:2620:26
Cathays20:3020:31
Cardiff Queen Street20:3520:36
Cardiff Central20:4020:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4520:45
Cogan20:4820:48
Eastbrook20:5120:51
Dinas Powys20:5320:53
Cadoxton20:5720:57
Barry Docks21:0021:00
Barry21:0521:07
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:1321:14
Llantwit Major21:2321:24
Bridgend21:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil20:4222:21BridgendCalling points
ArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil20:38
Pentre-Bach20:4120:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:4420:45
Merthyr Vale20:4920:50
Quakers Yard20:5520:55
Abercynon21:0021:00
Pontypridd21:0821:08
Trefforest21:1021:11
Trefforest Estate21:1521:15
Taffs Well21:1921:19
Radyr21:2321:23
Llandaf21:2621:26
Cathays21:3021:31
Cardiff Queen Street21:3521:36
Cardiff Central21:4021:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:4521:45
Cogan21:4821:48
Eastbrook21:5121:51
Dinas Powys21:5321:53
Cadoxton21:5721:57
Barry Docks22:0022:00
Barry22:0522:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:1122:12
Llantwit Major22:2122:22
Bridgend22:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil09:4211:22BridgendCalling points
ArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil09:38
Pentre-Bach09:4109:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:4409:45
Merthyr Vale09:4909:50
Quakers Yard09:5509:55
Abercynon10:0010:00
Pontypridd10:0810:09
Trefforest10:1110:12
Taffs Well10:1910:19
Radyr10:2310:23
Cardiff Central10:3510:42
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4610:46
Cogan10:4910:49
Eastbrook10:5210:52
Dinas Powys10:5410:54
Cadoxton10:5810:58
Barry Docks11:0111:01
Barry11:0511:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport11:1211:12
Llantwit Major11:2211:22
Bridgend11:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil11:4213:22BridgendCalling points
ArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil11:38
Pentre-Bach11:4111:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:4411:45
Merthyr Vale11:4911:50
Quakers Yard11:5511:55
Abercynon12:0012:00
Pontypridd12:0812:09
Trefforest12:1112:12
Taffs Well12:1912:19
Radyr12:2312:23
Cardiff Central12:3412:42
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4612:46
Cogan12:4912:49
Eastbrook12:5212:52
Dinas Powys12:5412:54
Cadoxton12:5812:58
Barry Docks13:0013:00
Barry13:0513:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:1213:12
Llantwit Major13:2213:22
Bridgend13:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil13:4215:22BridgendCalling points
ArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil13:38
Pentre-Bach13:4113:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:4413:45
Merthyr Vale13:4913:50
Quakers Yard13:5513:55
Abercynon14:0014:00
Pontypridd14:0814:09
Trefforest14:1114:12
Taffs Well14:1914:19
Radyr14:2314:23
Cardiff Central14:3414:42
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4614:46
Cogan14:4914:49
Eastbrook14:5214:52
Dinas Powys14:5414:54
Cadoxton14:5814:58
Barry Docks15:0015:00
Barry15:0515:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:1215:12
Llantwit Major15:2215:22
Bridgend15:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil15:4217:22BridgendCalling points
ArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil15:38
Pentre-Bach15:4115:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:4415:45
Merthyr Vale15:4915:50
Quakers Yard15:5515:55
Abercynon16:0016:00
Pontypridd16:0816:09
Trefforest16:1116:12
Taffs Well16:1916:19
Radyr16:2316:23
Cardiff Central16:3616:42
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4616:46
Cogan16:4916:49
Eastbrook16:5216:52
Dinas Powys16:5416:54
Cadoxton16:5816:58
Barry Docks17:0017:00
Barry17:0517:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:1217:12
Llantwit Major17:2217:22
Bridgend17:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil16:4218:22BridgendCalling points
ArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil16:38
Pentre-Bach16:4116:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:4416:45
Merthyr Vale16:4916:50
Quakers Yard16:5516:55
Abercynon17:0017:00
Pontypridd17:0817:09
Trefforest17:1117:12
Taffs Well17:1917:19
Radyr17:2317:23
Cardiff Central17:3417:42
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4617:46
Cogan17:4917:49
Eastbrook17:5217:52
Dinas Powys17:5417:54
Cadoxton17:5817:58
Barry Docks18:0018:00
Barry18:0518:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:1218:12
Llantwit Major18:2218:22
Bridgend18:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil17:4219:22BridgendCalling points
ArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil17:38
Pentre-Bach17:4117:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:4417:45
Merthyr Vale17:4917:50
Quakers Yard17:5517:55
Abercynon18:0018:00
Pontypridd18:0818:09
Trefforest18:1118:12
Taffs Well18:1918:19
Radyr18:2318:23
Cardiff Central18:3418:42
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4618:46
Cogan18:4918:49
Eastbrook18:5218:52
Dinas Powys18:5418:54
Cadoxton18:5818:58
Barry Docks19:0019:00
Barry19:0519:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:1219:12
Llantwit Major19:2219:22
Bridgend19:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil19:4221:22BridgendCalling points
ArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil19:38
Pentre-Bach19:4119:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:4419:45
Merthyr Vale19:4919:50
Quakers Yard19:5519:55
Abercynon20:0020:00
Pontypridd20:0720:09
Trefforest20:1120:12
Taffs Well20:1920:19
Radyr20:2320:23
Cardiff Central20:3520:42
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4620:46
Cogan20:4920:49
Eastbrook20:5220:52
Dinas Powys20:5420:54
Cadoxton20:5820:58
Barry Docks21:0021:00
Barry21:0521:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:1221:12
Llantwit Major21:2221:22
Bridgend21:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Pentre-Bach and Llantwit Major stations
Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Other Pentre-Bach timetables
None
Other Llantwit Major timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...