desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pentre-Bach to Cathays

Mon 2019-03-18 15:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pentre-Bach to Cathays
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th March
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil16:1217:00Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil16:08
Pentre-Bach16:1116:12
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:1416:15
Merthyr Vale16:1816:20
Quakers Yard16:2516:25
Abercynon16:2916:30
Pontypridd16:3716:38
Trefforest16:4016:41
Trefforest Estate16:4516:45
Taffs Well16:4916:49
Radyr16:5316:53
Llandaf16:5616:56
Cathays17:0017:01
Barry Island17:40
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil16:4217:30BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil16:38
Pentre-Bach16:4116:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:4416:45
Merthyr Vale16:4816:50
Quakers Yard16:5516:55
Abercynon16:5917:00
Pontypridd17:0717:08
Trefforest17:1017:11
Trefforest Estate17:1517:15
Taffs Well17:1917:19
Radyr17:2317:23
Llandaf17:2617:26
Cathays17:3017:31
Bridgend18:39
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil17:1218:00Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil17:08
Pentre-Bach17:1117:12
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:1417:15
Merthyr Vale17:1817:20
Quakers Yard17:2517:25
Abercynon17:2917:30
Pontypridd17:3717:38
Trefforest17:4017:41
Trefforest Estate17:4517:45
Taffs Well17:4917:49
Radyr17:5317:53
Llandaf17:5617:56
Cathays18:0018:01
Barry Island18:40
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil17:4218:30BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil17:38
Pentre-Bach17:4117:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:4417:45
Merthyr Vale17:4817:50
Quakers Yard17:5517:55
Abercynon17:5918:00
Pontypridd18:0718:08
Trefforest18:1018:11
Trefforest Estate18:1518:15
Taffs Well18:1918:19
Radyr18:2318:23
Llandaf18:2618:26
Cathays18:3018:31
Bridgend19:39
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil18:1219:00Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil18:08
Pentre-Bach18:1118:12
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:1418:15
Merthyr Vale18:1818:20
Quakers Yard18:2518:25
Abercynon18:2918:30
Pontypridd18:3718:38
Trefforest18:4018:41
Trefforest Estate18:4518:45
Taffs Well18:4918:49
Radyr18:5318:53
Llandaf18:5618:56
Cathays19:0019:01
Cardiff Central19:12
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil18:4219:30BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil18:38
Pentre-Bach18:4118:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:4418:45
Merthyr Vale18:4818:50
Quakers Yard18:5518:55
Abercynon18:5919:00
Pontypridd19:0719:08
Trefforest19:1019:11
Trefforest Estate19:1519:15
Taffs Well19:1919:19
Radyr19:2319:23
Llandaf19:2619:26
Cathays19:3019:31
Bridgend20:39
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil19:1220:00Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil19:08
Pentre-Bach19:1119:12
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:1419:15
Merthyr Vale19:1819:20
Quakers Yard19:2519:25
Abercynon19:2919:30
Pontypridd19:3719:38
Trefforest19:4019:41
Trefforest Estate19:4519:45
Taffs Well19:4919:49
Radyr19:5319:53
Llandaf19:5619:56
Cathays20:0020:01
Barry Island20:40
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil19:4220:30BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil19:38
Pentre-Bach19:4119:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:4419:45
Merthyr Vale19:4819:50
Quakers Yard19:5519:55
Abercynon19:5920:00
Pontypridd20:0720:08
Trefforest20:1020:11
Trefforest Estate20:1520:15
Taffs Well20:1920:19
Radyr20:2320:23
Llandaf20:2620:26
Cathays20:3020:31
Bridgend21:39
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Pentre-Bach and Cathays stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Pentre-Bach timetables
None
Other Cathays timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..