desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street

Mon 2018-10-22 11:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil11:1212:043Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil11:08
Pentre-Bach11:1111:12
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:1411:15
Merthyr Vale11:1811:20
Quakers Yard11:2511:25
Abercynon11:2911:30
Pontypridd11:3711:38
Trefforest11:4011:41
Trefforest Estate11:4511:45
Taffs Well11:4911:49
Radyr11:5311:53
Llandaf11:5611:56
Cathays12:0012:01
Cardiff Queen Street12:0412:06
Barry Island12:41
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil11:4212:343BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil11:38
Pentre-Bach11:4111:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:4411:45
Merthyr Vale11:4811:50
Quakers Yard11:5511:55
Abercynon11:5912:00
Pontypridd12:0712:08
Trefforest12:1012:11
Trefforest Estate12:1512:15
Taffs Well12:1912:19
Radyr12:2312:23
Llandaf12:2612:26
Cathays12:3012:31
Cardiff Queen Street12:3412:36
Bridgend13:40
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil12:1213:043Cardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil12:08
Pentre-Bach12:1112:12
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:1412:15
Merthyr Vale12:1812:20
Quakers Yard12:2512:25
Abercynon12:2912:30
Pontypridd12:3712:38
Trefforest12:4012:41
Trefforest Estate12:4512:45
Taffs Well12:4912:49
Radyr12:5312:53
Llandaf12:5612:56
Cathays13:0013:01
Cardiff Queen Street13:0413:06
Cardiff Central13:12
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil12:4213:343BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil12:38
Pentre-Bach12:4112:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:4412:45
Merthyr Vale12:4812:50
Quakers Yard12:5512:55
Abercynon12:5913:00
Pontypridd13:0713:08
Trefforest13:1013:11
Trefforest Estate13:1513:15
Taffs Well13:1913:19
Radyr13:2313:23
Llandaf13:2613:26
Cathays13:3013:31
Cardiff Queen Street13:3413:36
Bridgend14:40
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil13:1214:043Cardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil13:08
Pentre-Bach13:1113:12
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:1413:15
Merthyr Vale13:1813:20
Quakers Yard13:2513:25
Abercynon13:2913:30
Pontypridd13:3713:38
Trefforest13:4013:41
Trefforest Estate13:4513:45
Taffs Well13:4913:49
Radyr13:5313:53
Llandaf13:5613:56
Cathays14:0014:01
Cardiff Queen Street14:0414:06
Cardiff Central14:09
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil13:4214:343BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil13:38
Pentre-Bach13:4113:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:4413:45
Merthyr Vale13:4813:50
Quakers Yard13:5513:55
Abercynon13:5914:00
Pontypridd14:0714:08
Trefforest14:1014:11
Trefforest Estate14:1514:15
Taffs Well14:1914:19
Radyr14:2314:23
Llandaf14:2614:26
Cathays14:3014:31
Cardiff Queen Street14:3414:36
Bridgend15:40
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil14:1215:043Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil14:08
Pentre-Bach14:1114:12
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:1414:15
Merthyr Vale14:1814:20
Quakers Yard14:2514:25
Abercynon14:2914:30
Pontypridd14:3714:38
Trefforest14:4014:41
Trefforest Estate14:4514:45
Taffs Well14:4914:49
Radyr14:5314:53
Llandaf14:5614:56
Cathays15:0015:01
Cardiff Queen Street15:0415:06
Barry Island15:41
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil14:4215:343BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil14:38
Pentre-Bach14:4114:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:4414:45
Merthyr Vale14:4814:50
Quakers Yard14:5514:55
Abercynon14:5915:00
Pontypridd15:0715:08
Trefforest15:1015:11
Trefforest Estate15:1515:15
Taffs Well15:1915:19
Radyr15:2315:23
Llandaf15:2615:26
Cathays15:3015:31
Cardiff Queen Street15:3415:36
Bridgend16:40
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Pentre-Bach and Cardiff Queen Street stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Pentre-Bach timetables
None
Other Cardiff Queen Street timetables
Timetable T124
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Bay
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..