desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street

Sat 2024-02-24 18:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil18:4219:362BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil18:38
Pentre-Bach18:4118:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:4418:45
Merthyr Vale18:4918:50
Quakers Yard18:5518:55
Abercynon19:0019:00
Pontypridd19:0819:08
Trefforest19:1019:11
Trefforest Estate19:1519:15
Taffs Well19:1919:19
Radyr19:2319:23
Llandaf19:2619:26
Cathays19:3019:31
Cardiff Queen Street19:3619:37
Bridgend20:39
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil19:1220:063Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil19:08
Pentre-Bach19:1119:12
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:1419:15
Merthyr Vale19:1919:20
Quakers Yard19:2519:25
Abercynon19:3019:30
Pontypridd19:3819:38
Trefforest19:4019:41
Trefforest Estate19:4519:45
Taffs Well19:4919:49
Radyr19:5319:53
Llandaf19:5619:56
Cathays20:0020:01
Cardiff Queen Street20:0620:06
Barry Island20:39
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil19:4220:353BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil19:38
Pentre-Bach19:4119:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:4419:45
Merthyr Vale19:4919:50
Quakers Yard19:5519:55
Abercynon20:0020:00
Pontypridd20:0820:08
Trefforest20:1020:11
Trefforest Estate20:1520:15
Taffs Well20:1920:19
Radyr20:2320:23
Llandaf20:2620:26
Cathays20:3020:31
Cardiff Queen Street20:3520:36
Bridgend21:39
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil20:4221:353BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil20:38
Pentre-Bach20:4120:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:4420:45
Merthyr Vale20:4920:50
Quakers Yard20:5520:55
Abercynon21:0021:00
Pontypridd21:0821:08
Trefforest21:1021:11
Trefforest Estate21:1521:15
Taffs Well21:1921:19
Radyr21:2321:23
Llandaf21:2621:26
Cathays21:3021:31
Cardiff Queen Street21:3521:36
Bridgend22:39
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil21:4222:353Cardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil21:38
Pentre-Bach21:4121:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:4421:45
Merthyr Vale21:4921:50
Quakers Yard21:5521:55
Abercynon22:0022:00
Pontypridd22:0822:08
Trefforest22:1022:11
Trefforest Estate22:1522:15
Taffs Well22:1922:19
Radyr22:2322:23
Llandaf22:2622:26
Cathays22:3022:31
Cardiff Queen Street22:3522:36
Cardiff Central22:40
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil22:4223:353Cardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil22:38
Pentre-Bach22:4122:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:4422:45
Merthyr Vale22:4922:50
Quakers Yard22:5522:55
Abercynon23:0023:00
Pontypridd23:0823:08
Trefforest23:1023:11
Trefforest Estate23:1523:15
Taffs Well23:1923:19
Radyr23:2323:23
Llandaf23:2623:26
Cathays23:3023:31
Cardiff Queen Street23:3523:36
Cardiff Central23:41
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Pentre-Bach and Cardiff Queen Street stations
Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Other Pentre-Bach timetables
None
Other Cardiff Queen Street timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...