desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street

Wed 2022-01-26 16:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th January
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil17:1218:053Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil17:08
Pentre-Bach17:1117:12
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:1417:15
Merthyr Vale17:1917:20
Quakers Yard17:2517:25
Abercynon17:3017:30
Pontypridd17:3817:38
Trefforest17:4017:41
Trefforest Estate17:4517:45
Taffs Well17:4917:49
Radyr17:5317:53
Llandaf17:5617:56
Cathays18:0018:01
Cardiff Queen Street18:0518:06
Barry Island18:39
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil17:4218:353BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil17:38
Pentre-Bach17:4117:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:4417:45
Merthyr Vale17:4917:50
Quakers Yard17:5517:55
Abercynon18:0018:00
Pontypridd18:0818:08
Trefforest18:1018:11
Trefforest Estate18:1518:15
Taffs Well18:1918:19
Radyr18:2318:23
Llandaf18:2618:26
Cathays18:3018:31
Cardiff Queen Street18:3518:36
Bridgend19:39
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil18:1219:053Cardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil18:08
Pentre-Bach18:1118:12
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:1418:15
Merthyr Vale18:1918:20
Quakers Yard18:2518:25
Abercynon18:3018:30
Pontypridd18:3818:38
Trefforest18:4018:41
Trefforest Estate18:4518:45
Taffs Well18:4918:49
Radyr18:5318:53
Llandaf18:5618:56
Cathays19:0019:01
Cardiff Queen Street19:0519:06
Cardiff Central19:11
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil19:3820:243PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil19:34
Pentre-Bach19:3719:38
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:4019:41
Merthyr Vale19:4519:45
Quakers Yard19:5019:51
Abercynon19:5519:55
Pontypridd20:0220:03
Trefforest20:0520:06
Trefforest Estate20:1020:10
Cardiff Queen Street20:2420:25
Penarth20:45
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil22:4300:28Cardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil22:38
Pentre-Bach22:4322:43
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:4822:48
Merthyr Vale22:5322:53
Quakers Yard22:5822:58
Abercynon23:0823:08
Pontypridd23:2323:23
Trefforest23:2823:28
Trefforest Estate23:3823:38
Taffs Well23:4823:48
Radyr23:58
Llandaf00:08
Cathays00:23
Cardiff Queen Street00:28
Cardiff Central00:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thursday, 27th January
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil06:1207:053Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil06:08
Pentre-Bach06:1106:12
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:1406:15
Merthyr Vale06:1906:20
Quakers Yard06:2506:25
Abercynon06:3006:30
Pontypridd06:3706:38
Trefforest06:4006:41
Trefforest Estate06:4506:45
Taffs Well06:4906:49
Radyr06:5306:53
Llandaf06:5606:56
Cathays07:0007:01
Cardiff Queen Street07:0507:06
Barry Island07:39
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil06:4207:353BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil06:38
Pentre-Bach06:4106:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:4406:45
Merthyr Vale06:4906:50
Quakers Yard06:5506:55
Abercynon07:0007:00
Pontypridd07:0807:08
Trefforest07:1007:11
Trefforest Estate07:1507:15
Taffs Well07:1907:19
Radyr07:2307:23
Llandaf07:2607:26
Cathays07:3007:31
Cardiff Queen Street07:3507:35
Bridgend08:39
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil07:1208:042Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil07:08
Pentre-Bach07:1107:12
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:1407:15
Merthyr Vale07:1907:20
Quakers Yard07:2507:25
Abercynon07:3007:30
Pontypridd07:3707:37
Trefforest07:3907:40
Trefforest Estate07:4407:44
Taffs Well07:4807:48
Radyr07:5207:52
Llandaf07:5507:55
Cathays07:5908:00
Cardiff Queen Street08:0408:04
Barry Island08:39
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Pentre-Bach and Cardiff Queen Street stations
Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Other Pentre-Bach timetables
None
Other Cardiff Queen Street timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..