desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pentre-Bach to Barry Docks

Wed 2024-02-28 16:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pentre-Bach to Barry Docks
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th February
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil16:4218:00BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil16:38
Pentre-Bach16:4116:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:4416:45
Merthyr Vale16:4916:50
Quakers Yard16:5516:55
Abercynon17:0017:00
Pontypridd17:0817:08
Trefforest17:1017:11
Trefforest Estate17:1517:15
Taffs Well17:1917:19
Radyr17:2317:23
Llandaf17:2617:26
Cathays17:3017:31
Cardiff Queen Street17:3517:36
Cardiff Central17:4017:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4517:45
Cogan17:4817:48
Eastbrook17:5117:51
Dinas Powys17:5317:53
Cadoxton17:5717:57
Barry Docks18:0018:00
Bridgend18:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil17:1218:29Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil17:08
Pentre-Bach17:1117:12
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:1417:15
Merthyr Vale17:1917:20
Quakers Yard17:2517:25
Abercynon17:3017:30
Pontypridd17:3817:38
Trefforest17:4017:41
Trefforest Estate17:4517:45
Taffs Well17:4917:49
Radyr17:5317:53
Llandaf17:5617:56
Cathays18:0018:01
Cardiff Queen Street18:0518:06
Cardiff Central18:1018:10
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1418:14
Cogan18:1818:18
Eastbrook18:2018:20
Dinas Powys18:2218:22
Cadoxton18:2618:26
Barry Docks18:2918:29
Barry Island18:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil17:4219:00BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil17:38
Pentre-Bach17:4117:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:4417:45
Merthyr Vale17:4917:50
Quakers Yard17:5517:55
Abercynon18:0018:00
Pontypridd18:0818:08
Trefforest18:1018:11
Trefforest Estate18:1518:15
Taffs Well18:1918:19
Radyr18:2318:23
Llandaf18:2618:26
Cathays18:3018:31
Cardiff Queen Street18:3518:36
Cardiff Central18:4018:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4518:45
Cogan18:4818:48
Eastbrook18:5118:51
Dinas Powys18:5318:53
Cadoxton18:5718:57
Barry Docks19:0019:00
Bridgend19:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil18:4220:00BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil18:38
Pentre-Bach18:4118:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:4418:45
Merthyr Vale18:4918:50
Quakers Yard18:5518:55
Abercynon19:0019:00
Pontypridd19:0819:08
Trefforest19:1019:11
Trefforest Estate19:1519:15
Taffs Well19:1919:19
Radyr19:2319:23
Llandaf19:2619:26
Cathays19:3019:31
Cardiff Queen Street19:3619:37
Cardiff Central19:4119:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4519:45
Cogan19:4919:49
Eastbrook19:5119:51
Dinas Powys19:5319:53
Cadoxton19:5719:58
Barry Docks20:0020:00
Bridgend20:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil19:1220:29Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil19:08
Pentre-Bach19:1119:12
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:1419:15
Merthyr Vale19:1919:20
Quakers Yard19:2519:25
Abercynon19:3019:30
Pontypridd19:3819:38
Trefforest19:4019:41
Trefforest Estate19:4519:45
Taffs Well19:4919:49
Radyr19:5319:53
Llandaf19:5619:56
Cathays20:0020:01
Cardiff Queen Street20:0520:06
Cardiff Central20:1020:10
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1420:14
Cogan20:1820:18
Eastbrook20:2020:20
Dinas Powys20:2220:22
Cadoxton20:2620:26
Barry Docks20:2920:29
Barry Island20:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil19:4221:00BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil19:38
Pentre-Bach19:4119:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:4419:45
Merthyr Vale19:4919:50
Quakers Yard19:5519:55
Abercynon20:0020:00
Pontypridd20:0820:08
Trefforest20:1020:11
Trefforest Estate20:1520:15
Taffs Well20:1920:19
Radyr20:2320:23
Llandaf20:2620:26
Cathays20:3020:31
Cardiff Queen Street20:3520:36
Cardiff Central20:4020:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4520:45
Cogan20:4820:48
Eastbrook20:5120:51
Dinas Powys20:5320:53
Cadoxton20:5720:57
Barry Docks21:0021:00
Bridgend21:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil20:4222:00BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil20:38
Pentre-Bach20:4120:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:4420:45
Merthyr Vale20:4920:50
Quakers Yard20:5520:55
Abercynon21:0021:00
Pontypridd21:0821:08
Trefforest21:1021:11
Trefforest Estate21:1521:15
Taffs Well21:1921:19
Radyr21:2321:23
Llandaf21:2621:26
Cathays21:3021:31
Cardiff Queen Street21:3521:36
Cardiff Central21:4021:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:4521:45
Cogan21:4821:48
Eastbrook21:5121:51
Dinas Powys21:5321:53
Cadoxton21:5721:57
Barry Docks22:0022:00
Bridgend22:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil21:4223:02BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil21:38
Pentre-Bach21:4121:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:4421:45
Merthyr Vale21:4921:50
Quakers Yard21:5521:55
Abercynon22:0022:00
Pontypridd22:0822:08
Trefforest22:1022:11
Trefforest Estate22:1522:15
Taffs Well22:1922:19
Radyr22:2322:23
Llandaf22:2622:26
Cathays22:3022:31
Cardiff Queen Street22:3522:36
Cardiff Central22:3922:43
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4722:47
Cogan22:5022:50
Eastbrook22:5322:53
Dinas Powys22:5522:55
Cadoxton22:5922:59
Barry Docks23:0223:02
Bridgend23:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Pentre-Bach and Barry Docks stations
Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Other Pentre-Bach timetables
None
Other Barry Docks timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...