desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pentre-Bach to Barry

Thu 2022-01-20 17:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pentre-Bach to Barry
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil17:1218:333Barry IslandCalling points
ArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil17:08
Pentre-Bach17:1117:12
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:1417:15
Merthyr Vale17:1917:20
Quakers Yard17:2517:25
Abercynon17:3017:30
Pontypridd17:3817:38
Trefforest17:4017:41
Trefforest Estate17:4517:45
Taffs Well17:4917:49
Radyr17:5317:53
Llandaf17:5617:56
Cathays18:0018:01
Cardiff Queen Street18:0518:06
Cardiff Central18:1018:10
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1418:14
Cogan18:1818:18
Eastbrook18:2018:20
Dinas Powys18:2218:22
Cadoxton18:2618:26
Barry Docks18:2918:29
Barry18:3318:33
Barry Island18:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil17:4219:052BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil17:38
Pentre-Bach17:4117:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:4417:45
Merthyr Vale17:4917:50
Quakers Yard17:5517:55
Abercynon18:0018:00
Pontypridd18:0818:08
Trefforest18:1018:11
Trefforest Estate18:1518:15
Taffs Well18:1918:19
Radyr18:2318:23
Llandaf18:2618:26
Cathays18:3018:31
Cardiff Queen Street18:3518:36
Cardiff Central18:4018:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4518:45
Cogan18:4818:48
Eastbrook18:5118:51
Dinas Powys18:5318:53
Cadoxton18:5718:57
Barry Docks19:0019:00
Barry19:0519:05
Bridgend19:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil06:1207:333Barry IslandCalling points
ArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil06:08
Pentre-Bach06:1106:12
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:1406:15
Merthyr Vale06:1906:20
Quakers Yard06:2506:25
Abercynon06:3006:30
Pontypridd06:3706:38
Trefforest06:4006:41
Trefforest Estate06:4506:45
Taffs Well06:4906:49
Radyr06:5306:53
Llandaf06:5606:56
Cathays07:0007:01
Cardiff Queen Street07:0507:06
Cardiff Central07:1007:10
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1407:14
Cogan07:1807:18
Eastbrook07:2007:20
Dinas Powys07:2207:22
Cadoxton07:2607:26
Barry Docks07:2907:29
Barry07:3307:33
Barry Island07:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil06:4208:052BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil06:38
Pentre-Bach06:4106:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:4406:45
Merthyr Vale06:4906:50
Quakers Yard06:5506:55
Abercynon07:0007:00
Pontypridd07:0807:08
Trefforest07:1007:11
Trefforest Estate07:1507:15
Taffs Well07:1907:19
Radyr07:2307:23
Llandaf07:2607:26
Cathays07:3007:31
Cardiff Queen Street07:3507:35
Cardiff Central07:3907:42
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4607:46
Cogan07:4907:49
Eastbrook07:5207:52
Dinas Powys07:5407:54
Cadoxton07:5807:58
Barry Docks08:0108:01
Barry08:0508:05
Bridgend08:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil07:1208:333Barry IslandCalling points
ArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil07:08
Pentre-Bach07:1107:12
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:1407:15
Merthyr Vale07:1907:20
Quakers Yard07:2507:25
Abercynon07:3007:30
Pontypridd07:3707:37
Trefforest07:3907:40
Trefforest Estate07:4407:44
Taffs Well07:4807:48
Radyr07:5207:52
Llandaf07:5507:55
Cathays07:5908:00
Cardiff Queen Street08:0408:04
Cardiff Central08:0808:11
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1508:15
Cogan08:1808:18
Eastbrook08:2108:21
Dinas Powys08:2308:23
Cadoxton08:2708:27
Barry Docks08:2908:29
Barry08:3308:33
Barry Island08:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil07:4209:052BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil07:38
Pentre-Bach07:4107:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:4407:45
Merthyr Vale07:4907:50
Quakers Yard07:5507:55
Abercynon08:0008:00
Pontypridd08:0808:08
Trefforest08:1008:11
Trefforest Estate08:1508:15
Taffs Well08:1908:19
Radyr08:2308:23
Llandaf08:2608:26
Cathays08:3008:31
Cardiff Queen Street08:3508:36
Cardiff Central08:4008:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4508:45
Cogan08:4808:48
Eastbrook08:5108:51
Dinas Powys08:5308:53
Cadoxton08:5708:57
Barry Docks09:0009:00
Barry09:0509:05
Bridgend09:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil08:1209:333Barry IslandCalling points
ArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil08:08
Pentre-Bach08:1108:12
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:1408:15
Merthyr Vale08:1908:20
Quakers Yard08:2508:25
Abercynon08:3008:30
Pontypridd08:3808:38
Trefforest08:4008:41
Trefforest Estate08:4508:45
Taffs Well08:4908:49
Radyr08:5308:53
Llandaf08:5608:56
Cathays09:0009:01
Cardiff Queen Street09:0509:06
Cardiff Central09:1009:10
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1409:14
Cogan09:1809:18
Eastbrook09:2009:20
Dinas Powys09:2209:22
Cadoxton09:2609:26
Barry Docks09:2909:29
Barry09:3309:33
Barry Island09:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil08:4210:052BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil08:38
Pentre-Bach08:4108:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:4408:45
Merthyr Vale08:4908:50
Quakers Yard08:5508:55
Abercynon09:0009:00
Pontypridd09:0809:08
Trefforest09:1009:11
Trefforest Estate09:1509:15
Taffs Well09:1909:19
Radyr09:2309:23
Llandaf09:2609:26
Cathays09:3009:31
Cardiff Queen Street09:3509:36
Cardiff Central09:4009:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4509:45
Cogan09:4809:48
Eastbrook09:5109:51
Dinas Powys09:5309:53
Cadoxton09:5709:57
Barry Docks10:0010:00
Barry10:0510:05
Bridgend10:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Pentre-Bach and Barry stations
Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Other Pentre-Bach timetables
None
Other Barry timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..