desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pentre-Bach to Bridgend

Sat 2022-01-22 04:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pentre-Bach to Bridgend
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil06:4208:391aBridgendCalling points
ArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil06:38
Pentre-Bach06:4106:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:4406:45
Merthyr Vale06:4906:50
Quakers Yard06:5506:55
Abercynon07:0007:00
Pontypridd07:0807:08
Trefforest07:1007:11
Trefforest Estate07:1507:15
Taffs Well07:1907:19
Radyr07:2307:23
Llandaf07:2607:26
Cathays07:3007:31
Cardiff Queen Street07:3507:35
Cardiff Central07:3907:42
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4607:46
Cogan07:4907:49
Eastbrook07:5207:52
Dinas Powys07:5407:54
Cadoxton07:5807:58
Barry Docks08:0108:01
Barry08:0508:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:1208:12
Llantwit Major08:2208:22
Bridgend08:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil07:4209:391aBridgendCalling points
ArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil07:38
Pentre-Bach07:4107:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:4407:45
Merthyr Vale07:4907:50
Quakers Yard07:5507:55
Abercynon08:0008:00
Pontypridd08:0808:08
Trefforest08:1008:11
Trefforest Estate08:1508:15
Taffs Well08:1908:19
Radyr08:2308:23
Llandaf08:2608:26
Cathays08:3008:31
Cardiff Queen Street08:3508:36
Cardiff Central08:4008:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4508:45
Cogan08:4808:48
Eastbrook08:5108:51
Dinas Powys08:5308:53
Cadoxton08:5708:57
Barry Docks09:0009:00
Barry09:0509:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:1109:12
Llantwit Major09:2109:22
Bridgend09:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil08:4210:391aBridgendCalling points
ArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil08:38
Pentre-Bach08:4108:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:4408:45
Merthyr Vale08:4908:50
Quakers Yard08:5508:55
Abercynon09:0009:00
Pontypridd09:0809:08
Trefforest09:1009:11
Trefforest Estate09:1509:15
Taffs Well09:1909:19
Radyr09:2309:23
Llandaf09:2609:26
Cathays09:3009:31
Cardiff Queen Street09:3509:36
Cardiff Central09:4009:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4509:45
Cogan09:4809:48
Eastbrook09:5109:51
Dinas Powys09:5309:53
Cadoxton09:5709:57
Barry Docks10:0010:00
Barry10:0510:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:1110:12
Llantwit Major10:2110:22
Bridgend10:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil09:4211:391aBridgendCalling points
ArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil09:38
Pentre-Bach09:4109:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:4409:45
Merthyr Vale09:4909:50
Quakers Yard09:5509:55
Abercynon10:0010:00
Pontypridd10:0810:08
Trefforest10:1010:11
Trefforest Estate10:1510:15
Taffs Well10:1910:19
Radyr10:2310:23
Llandaf10:2610:26
Cathays10:3010:31
Cardiff Queen Street10:3510:36
Cardiff Central10:4010:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4510:45
Cogan10:4810:48
Eastbrook10:5110:51
Dinas Powys10:5310:53
Cadoxton10:5710:57
Barry Docks11:0011:00
Barry11:0511:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport11:1111:12
Llantwit Major11:2111:22
Bridgend11:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil10:4212:391aBridgendCalling points
ArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil10:38
Pentre-Bach10:4110:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:4410:45
Merthyr Vale10:4910:52
Quakers Yard10:5710:57
Abercynon11:0111:01
Pontypridd11:0811:08
Trefforest11:1011:11
Trefforest Estate11:1511:15
Taffs Well11:1911:19
Radyr11:2311:23
Llandaf11:2611:26
Cathays11:3011:31
Cardiff Queen Street11:3511:36
Cardiff Central11:4011:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4511:45
Cogan11:4811:48
Eastbrook11:5111:51
Dinas Powys11:5311:53
Cadoxton11:5711:57
Barry Docks12:0012:00
Barry12:0512:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport12:1112:12
Llantwit Major12:2112:22
Bridgend12:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil11:4213:391aBridgendCalling points
ArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil11:38
Pentre-Bach11:4111:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:4411:45
Merthyr Vale11:4911:50
Quakers Yard11:5511:55
Abercynon12:0012:00
Pontypridd12:0812:08
Trefforest12:1012:11
Trefforest Estate12:1512:15
Taffs Well12:1912:19
Radyr12:2312:23
Llandaf12:2612:26
Cathays12:3012:31
Cardiff Queen Street12:3512:36
Cardiff Central12:4012:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4512:45
Cogan12:4812:48
Eastbrook12:5112:51
Dinas Powys12:5312:53
Cadoxton12:5712:57
Barry Docks13:0013:00
Barry13:0513:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:1113:12
Llantwit Major13:2113:22
Bridgend13:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil12:4214:391aBridgendCalling points
ArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil12:38
Pentre-Bach12:4112:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:4412:45
Merthyr Vale12:4912:50
Quakers Yard12:5512:55
Abercynon13:0013:00
Pontypridd13:0813:08
Trefforest13:1013:11
Trefforest Estate13:1513:15
Taffs Well13:1913:19
Radyr13:2313:23
Llandaf13:2613:26
Cathays13:3013:31
Cardiff Queen Street13:3513:36
Cardiff Central13:4013:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4513:45
Cogan13:4813:48
Eastbrook13:5113:51
Dinas Powys13:5313:53
Cadoxton13:5713:57
Barry Docks14:0014:00
Barry14:0514:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:1114:12
Llantwit Major14:2114:22
Bridgend14:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil13:4215:391aBridgendCalling points
ArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil13:38
Pentre-Bach13:4113:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:4413:45
Merthyr Vale13:4913:50
Quakers Yard13:5513:55
Abercynon14:0014:00
Pontypridd14:0814:08
Trefforest14:1014:11
Trefforest Estate14:1514:15
Taffs Well14:1914:19
Radyr14:2314:23
Llandaf14:2614:26
Cathays14:3014:31
Cardiff Queen Street14:3514:36
Cardiff Central14:4014:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4514:45
Cogan14:4814:48
Eastbrook14:5114:51
Dinas Powys14:5314:53
Cadoxton14:5714:57
Barry Docks15:0015:00
Barry15:0515:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:1115:12
Llantwit Major15:2115:22
Bridgend15:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Pentre-Bach and Bridgend stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Pentre-Bach and Bridgend stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Pentre-Bach timetables
Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Other Bridgend timetables
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 127A
Timetable 127B
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..