desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Port Talbot Parkway to Swindon

Wed 2024-02-21 07:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Port Talbot Parkway to Swindon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Great Western RailwaySwansea08:0209:393London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea07:43
Port Talbot Parkway08:0108:02
Bridgend08:1408:15
Cardiff Central08:3508:37
Newport (South Wales)08:4908:50
Bristol Parkway09:1509:16
Swindon (Wilts)09:3909:40
London Paddington10:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayCarmarthen08:4210:191London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen07:23
Port Talbot Parkway08:4108:42
Bridgend08:5408:55
Cardiff Central09:1509:18
Newport (South Wales)09:2909:31
Bristol Parkway09:5409:56
Swindon (Wilts)10:1910:20
London Paddington11:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwaySwansea09:4211:191London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea09:23
Port Talbot Parkway09:4109:42
Bridgend09:5409:55
Cardiff Central10:1510:18
Newport (South Wales)10:3210:33
Bristol Parkway10:5410:55
Swindon (Wilts)11:1911:20
London Paddington12:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayCarmarthen10:4212:183London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen09:27
Port Talbot Parkway10:4110:42
Bridgend10:5410:55
Cardiff Central11:1511:18
Newport (South Wales)11:2911:31
Bristol Parkway11:5311:55
Swindon (Wilts)12:1812:20
London Paddington13:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwaySwansea11:4213:181London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea11:23
Port Talbot Parkway11:4111:42
Bridgend11:5411:55
Cardiff Central12:1512:18
Newport (South Wales)12:2912:31
Bristol Parkway12:5412:55
Swindon (Wilts)13:1813:20
London Paddington14:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayCarmarthen12:4214:191London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen11:27
Port Talbot Parkway12:4112:42
Bridgend12:5412:55
Cardiff Central13:1513:18
Newport (South Wales)13:2913:31
Bristol Parkway13:5313:56
Swindon (Wilts)14:1914:20
London Paddington15:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwaySwansea13:4215:161London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea13:23
Port Talbot Parkway13:4113:42
Bridgend13:5413:55
Cardiff Central14:1514:18
Newport (South Wales)14:2914:31
Bristol Parkway14:5014:51
Swindon (Wilts)15:1615:17
London Paddington16:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwaySwansea14:4216:191London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea14:23
Port Talbot Parkway14:4114:42
Bridgend14:5414:55
Cardiff Central15:1515:18
Newport (South Wales)15:2915:31
Bristol Parkway15:5415:56
Swindon (Wilts)16:1916:20
London Paddington17:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Port Talbot Parkway and Swindon stations
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Other Port Talbot Parkway timetables
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Other Swindon timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...