desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Port Talbot Parkway to Swindon

Thu 2022-01-20 19:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Port Talbot Parkway to Swindon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Great Western RailwaySwansea04:0006:163London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea03:41
Port Talbot Parkway03:5904:00
Bridgend04:1304:14
Cardiff Central05:0405:07
Newport (South Wales)05:2405:25
Bristol Parkway05:5105:54
Swindon (Wilts)06:1606:18
London Paddington07:16
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwaySwansea05:1706:513London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea04:58
Port Talbot Parkway05:1605:17
Bridgend05:3005:31
Cardiff Central05:5105:55
Newport (South Wales)06:0506:07
Bristol Parkway06:2706:28
Swindon (Wilts)06:5106:53
London Paddington07:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwaySwansea05:4707:211London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea05:28
Port Talbot Parkway05:4605:47
Bridgend06:0006:01
Cardiff Central06:2106:24
Newport (South Wales)06:3506:37
Bristol Parkway06:5706:59
Swindon (Wilts)07:2107:23
London Paddington08:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwaySwansea06:1707:513London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea05:58
Port Talbot Parkway06:1606:17
Bridgend06:3006:31
Cardiff Central06:5106:54
Newport (South Wales)07:0407:06
Bristol Parkway07:2607:29
Swindon (Wilts)07:5107:53
London Paddington08:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwaySwansea06:4708:243London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea06:28
Port Talbot Parkway06:4606:47
Bridgend07:0007:01
Cardiff Central07:2107:24
Newport (South Wales)07:3407:36
Bristol Parkway07:5808:02
Swindon (Wilts)08:2408:26
London Paddington09:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwaySwansea07:1708:523London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea06:57
Port Talbot Parkway07:1607:17
Bridgend07:3007:31
Cardiff Central07:5107:55
Newport (South Wales)08:0608:08
Bristol Parkway08:2808:29
Swindon (Wilts)08:5208:53
London Paddington09:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwaySwansea07:3909:191London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea07:20
Port Talbot Parkway07:3807:39
Bridgend07:5207:53
Cardiff Central08:1308:18
Newport (South Wales)08:2808:30
Bristol Parkway08:5408:56
Swindon (Wilts)09:1909:20
London Paddington10:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwaySwansea08:0209:393London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea07:43
Port Talbot Parkway08:0108:02
Bridgend08:1508:16
Cardiff Central08:3608:41
Newport (South Wales)08:5208:53
Bristol Parkway09:1509:16
Swindon (Wilts)09:3909:40
London Paddington10:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Port Talbot Parkway and Swindon stations
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Other Port Talbot Parkway timetables
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Other Swindon timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..