desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea

Sun 2022-01-23 22:11

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd January
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly22:2422:461CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:30
Port Talbot Parkway22:2422:24
Neath22:3122:31
Swansea22:4622:50
Carmarthen23:42
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central23:0323:252CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central22:30
Port Talbot Parkway23:0323:03
Neath23:1223:12
Swansea23:2523:36
Carmarthen00:32
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly23:3623:594SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:30
Port Talbot Parkway23:3623:36
Neath23:4523:45
Swansea23:59
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington23:5400:133SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington20:51
Port Talbot Parkway23:5323:54
Neath00:0100:01
Swansea00:13
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Monday, 24th January
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington00:1100:322SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington21:43
Port Talbot Parkway00:1000:11
Neath00:1900:20
Swansea00:32
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central06:2206:502Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central05:35
Port Talbot Parkway06:2106:22
Baglan06:2406:24
Briton Ferry06:2906:29
Neath06:3206:33
Skewen06:3606:36
Llansamlet06:4106:41
Swansea06:5006:54
Milford Haven08:43
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central07:1607:473Pembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central06:32
Port Talbot Parkway07:1507:16
Baglan07:1907:20
Briton Ferry07:2307:24
Neath07:2807:29
Skewen07:3207:33
Llansamlet07:3707:37
Swansea07:4707:53
Pembroke Dock10:13
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe08:2508:532Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe04:50
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25
Baglan08:2808:28
Briton Ferry08:3208:32
Neath08:3608:36
Skewen08:4008:40
Llansamlet08:4408:44
Swansea08:5309:08
Milford Haven11:03
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Port Talbot Parkway (PTA)
DeparturesPTA to SWAArrivalsSWA to PTA
Swansea (SWA)
DeparturesSWA to PTAArrivalsPTA to SWA
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Port Talbot Parkway Railway StationSwansea Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Port Talbot Parkway and Swansea stations
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Other Port Talbot Parkway timetables
None
Other Swansea timetables
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..