desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea

Thu 2022-01-20 17:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly17:4318:112CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:31
Port Talbot Parkway17:4317:43
Baglan17:4717:47
Briton Ferry17:5017:50
Neath17:5517:55
Skewen17:5817:58
Llansamlet18:0218:02
Swansea18:1118:16
Carmarthen19:05
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington18:1518:342SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington15:48
Port Talbot Parkway18:1418:15
Neath18:2118:22
Swansea18:34
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe18:2118:421Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe15:09
Port Talbot Parkway18:2118:21
Neath18:2818:28
Swansea18:4218:46
Milford Haven20:36
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central18:4719:151SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central18:06
Port Talbot Parkway18:4718:47
Baglan18:5118:51
Briton Ferry18:5418:54
Neath18:5918:59
Skewen19:0219:02
Llansamlet19:0619:06
Swansea19:15
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington19:0419:253SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington16:18
Port Talbot Parkway19:0319:04
Neath19:1019:11
Swansea19:25
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington19:1419:332SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington16:48
Port Talbot Parkway19:1319:14
Neath19:2019:21
Swansea19:33
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe19:4120:101SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe16:09
Port Talbot Parkway19:4119:41
Baglan19:4419:44
Briton Ferry19:4819:48
Neath19:5219:52
Skewen19:5719:57
Llansamlet20:0120:01
Swansea20:10
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington20:0120:202SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:18
Port Talbot Parkway20:0020:01
Neath20:0720:08
Swansea20:20
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Port Talbot Parkway and Swansea stations
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Other Port Talbot Parkway timetables
None
Other Swansea timetables
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..