desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Port Talbot Parkway to Penally

Sat 2022-01-22 04:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Port Talbot Parkway to Penally
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central07:1809:45Pembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central06:43
Port Talbot Parkway07:1807:18
Baglan07:2207:22
Briton Ferry07:2507:25
Neath07:2907:29
Skewen07:3307:33
Llansamlet07:3707:38
Swansea07:4707:52
Gowerton08:0308:04
Llanelli08:1108:12
Pembrey & Burry Port08:1708:18
Kidwelly08:2408:25
Ferryside08:3108:31
Carmarthen08:4408:48
Whitland09:0409:07
Narberth09:1609:16
Kilgetty09:2509:25
Saundersfoot09:2709:27
Tenby09:3609:42
Penally09:4509:45
Pembroke Dock10:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly19:3921:46Pembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly15:31
Port Talbot Parkway19:3919:39
Baglan19:4219:43
Briton Ferry19:4619:46
Neath19:5119:51
Skewen19:5419:54
Llansamlet19:5819:59
Swansea20:0920:13
Gowerton20:2420:24
Llanelli20:3220:32
Pembrey & Burry Port20:3820:38
Carmarthen20:5821:00
Whitland21:1521:15
Narberth21:2421:24
Kilgetty21:3321:33
Saundersfoot21:3521:35
Tenby21:4321:43
Penally21:4621:46
Pembroke Dock22:16
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 23rd January
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly18:4321:09Pembroke Dock / Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:31
Port Talbot Parkway18:4318:43
Neath18:5118:51
Swansea19:0619:16
Gowerton19:2719:28
Llanelli19:3619:36
Pembrey & Burry Port19:4219:43
Carmarthen20:0620:12
Whitland20:2920:37
Narberth20:4620:46
Kilgetty20:5520:55
Saundersfoot20:5720:57
Tenby21:0521:06
Penally21:0921:09
Pembroke Dock21:37
Milford Haven21:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Port Talbot Parkway and Penally stations
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Other Port Talbot Parkway timetables
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Other Penally timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..