desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Port Talbot Parkway to London Paddington

Wed 2024-02-21 16:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Port Talbot Parkway to London Paddington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Great Western RailwaySwansea16:4219:161London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea16:23
Port Talbot Parkway16:4116:42
Bridgend16:5416:55
Cardiff Central17:1517:20
Newport (South Wales)17:3217:35
Bristol Parkway17:5517:56
Swindon (Wilts)18:1918:20
Reading18:4818:49
London Paddington19:16
Journey Time:
2 hours 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayCarmarthen17:4220:162London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen16:19
Port Talbot Parkway17:4117:42
Bridgend17:5517:56
Cardiff Central18:1618:18
Newport (South Wales)18:3018:31
Bristol Parkway18:5118:53
Swindon (Wilts)19:1719:17
Didcot Parkway19:3219:34
Reading19:4619:49
London Paddington20:16
Journey Time:
2 hours 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwaySwansea18:4221:109London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea18:23
Port Talbot Parkway18:4118:42
Bridgend18:5418:55
Cardiff Central19:1519:18
Newport (South Wales)19:3019:31
Bristol Parkway19:5319:55
Swindon (Wilts)20:1820:20
Reading20:4420:47
London Paddington21:10
Journey Time:
2 hours 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayCarmarthen19:4222:094London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen18:18
Port Talbot Parkway19:4119:42
Bridgend19:5519:56
Cardiff Central20:1720:21
Newport (South Wales)20:3220:34
Bristol Parkway20:5420:55
Swindon (Wilts)21:1721:19
Reading21:4421:46
London Paddington22:09
Journey Time:
2 hours 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwaySwansea20:4223:111London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea20:23
Port Talbot Parkway20:4120:42
Bridgend20:5420:55
Cardiff Central21:1721:20
Newport (South Wales)21:3221:33
Bristol Parkway21:5321:54
Swindon (Wilts)22:1722:19
Reading22:4322:46
London Paddington23:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thursday, 22nd February
Great Western RailwaySwansea04:0507:165London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea03:46
Port Talbot Parkway04:0404:05
Bridgend04:2504:27
Cardiff Central05:0405:07
Newport (South Wales)05:2405:25
Bristol Parkway05:5105:52
Swindon (Wilts)06:1506:18
Didcot Parkway06:3506:36
Reading06:4806:50
London Paddington07:16
Journey Time:
3 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwaySwansea05:1807:441London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea04:59
Port Talbot Parkway05:1705:18
Bridgend05:3005:31
Cardiff Central05:5105:54
Newport (South Wales)06:0506:07
Bristol Parkway06:2606:28
Swindon (Wilts)06:5106:53
Reading07:1807:20
London Paddington07:44
Journey Time:
2 hours 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwaySwansea05:4408:169London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea05:25
Port Talbot Parkway05:4305:44
Bridgend05:5805:59
Cardiff Central06:1906:23
Newport (South Wales)06:3506:37
Bristol Parkway06:5706:59
Swindon (Wilts)07:2107:23
Reading07:4907:51
London Paddington08:16
Journey Time:
2 hours 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Port Talbot Parkway and London Paddington stations
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Other Port Talbot Parkway timetables
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable 004
Reading, Heathrow Air. and Central London to Canary Wharf, Woolwich, Abbey Wood, Stratford, Romford and Shenfield
Timetable 116
Shenfield, Abbey Wood and Central London to Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead and Reading
Timetable 121
London to Reading (summary of first, fast and last services)
Timetable 122
London and Reading to Newbury, Bedwyn and Westbury
Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Timetable 143
Par to Newquay
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...