desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Port Talbot Parkway to Milford Haven

Tue 2024-06-25 05:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Port Talbot Parkway to Milford Haven
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th June
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central06:2208:43Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central05:35
Port Talbot Parkway06:2106:22
Baglan06:2506:26
Briton Ferry06:2906:30
Neath06:3306:34
Skewen06:3706:38
Llansamlet06:4206:43
Swansea06:5206:54
Gowerton07:0507:06
Llanelli07:1307:13
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1907:19
Kidwelly07:2507:26
Ferryside07:3107:32
Carmarthen07:4507:48
Whitland08:0308:03
Clunderwen08:0908:10
Clarbeston Road08:1708:18
Haverfordwest08:2608:26
Johnston (Pembs)08:3408:34
Milford Haven08:43
Journey Time:
2 hours 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central08:2010:59Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central07:45
Port Talbot Parkway08:2008:20
Baglan08:2408:24
Briton Ferry08:2808:28
Neath08:3308:33
Skewen08:3608:37
Llansamlet08:4108:41
Swansea08:5009:03
Gowerton09:1409:15
Llanelli09:2309:23
Pembrey & Burry Port09:2909:29
Kidwelly09:3509:36
Ferryside09:4109:42
Carmarthen09:5409:56
Whitland10:1410:14
Clunderwen10:2010:21
Clarbeston Road10:2810:29
Haverfordwest10:3710:37
Johnston (Pembs)10:4510:45
Milford Haven10:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central10:3812:51Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central10:06
Port Talbot Parkway10:3810:38
Neath10:4510:45
Swansea10:5911:04
Gowerton11:1511:15
Llanelli11:2311:23
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2911:29
Carmarthen11:4911:51
Whitland12:0612:06
Clunderwen12:1212:12
Clarbeston Road12:2012:20
Haverfordwest12:2912:30
Johnston (Pembs)12:3712:37
Milford Haven12:51
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central12:3914:58Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central12:04
Port Talbot Parkway12:3912:39
Neath12:4712:47
Swansea13:0013:07
Gowerton13:1813:19
Llanelli13:2613:27
Pembrey & Burry Port13:3213:33
Carmarthen13:5313:59
Whitland14:1314:14
Clunderwen14:2014:21
Clarbeston Road14:2814:29
Haverfordwest14:3714:37
Johnston (Pembs)14:4514:46
Milford Haven14:58
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central14:2116:44Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central13:49
Port Talbot Parkway14:2114:21
Neath14:2914:29
Swansea14:4314:56
Gowerton15:0815:08
Llanelli15:1815:18
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2415:24
Carmarthen15:4415:47
Whitland16:0216:02
Clunderwen16:0816:09
Clarbeston Road16:1616:17
Haverfordwest16:2516:25
Johnston (Pembs)16:3316:34
Milford Haven16:44
Journey Time:
2 hours 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central16:2818:58Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central15:49
Port Talbot Parkway16:2816:28
Neath16:3616:36
Swansea16:4916:56
Gowerton17:0717:08
Llanelli17:1917:20
Pembrey & Burry Port17:2517:26
Kidwelly17:3217:32
Ferryside17:3917:39
Carmarthen17:5117:58
Whitland18:1318:14
Clunderwen18:2018:21
Clarbeston Road18:2818:29
Haverfordwest18:3718:37
Johnston (Pembs)18:4518:45
Milford Haven18:58
Journey Time:
2 hours 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central18:2320:41Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central17:47
Port Talbot Parkway18:2218:23
Neath18:2918:30
Swansea18:4418:53
Gowerton19:0519:05
Llanelli19:1319:13
Pembrey & Burry Port19:1919:19
Carmarthen19:3919:41
Whitland19:5519:56
Clunderwen20:0220:03
Clarbeston Road20:1020:11
Haverfordwest20:1920:19
Johnston (Pembs)20:2720:27
Milford Haven20:41
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 26th June
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central06:2208:43Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central05:35
Port Talbot Parkway06:2106:22
Baglan06:2506:26
Briton Ferry06:2906:30
Neath06:3306:34
Skewen06:3706:38
Llansamlet06:4206:43
Swansea06:5206:54
Gowerton07:0507:06
Llanelli07:1307:13
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1907:19
Kidwelly07:2507:26
Ferryside07:3107:32
Carmarthen07:4507:48
Whitland08:0308:03
Clunderwen08:0908:10
Clarbeston Road08:1708:18
Haverfordwest08:2608:26
Johnston (Pembs)08:3408:34
Milford Haven08:43
Journey Time:
2 hours 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Port Talbot Parkway and Milford Haven stations
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Other Port Talbot Parkway timetables
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Other Milford Haven timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...