desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli

Sat 2022-01-22 06:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central07:1808:11dplPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central06:43
Port Talbot Parkway07:1807:18
Baglan07:2207:22
Briton Ferry07:2507:25
Neath07:2907:29
Skewen07:3307:33
Llansamlet07:3707:38
Swansea07:4707:52
Gowerton08:0308:04
Llanelli08:1108:12
Pembroke Dock10:11
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe08:3009:21dplMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe04:54
Port Talbot Parkway08:3008:30
Neath08:3808:38
Swansea08:5109:02
Gowerton09:1309:13
Llanelli09:2109:21
Milford Haven10:59
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe09:3310:23dplCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe05:55
Port Talbot Parkway09:3309:33
Baglan09:3709:37
Briton Ferry09:4009:40
Neath09:4509:45
Skewen09:4809:48
Llansamlet09:5209:52
Swansea10:0210:05
Gowerton10:1610:16
Llanelli10:2310:23
Carmarthen10:52
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly10:3211:25dplMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:30
Port Talbot Parkway10:3210:32
Neath10:3910:39
Swansea10:5411:05
Gowerton11:1711:17
Llanelli11:2511:25
Milford Haven12:56
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly11:3312:23dplCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:31
Port Talbot Parkway11:3311:33
Baglan11:3711:37
Briton Ferry11:4011:40
Neath11:4511:45
Skewen11:4811:48
Llansamlet11:5211:52
Swansea12:0112:05
Gowerton12:1612:16
Llanelli12:2312:24
Carmarthen12:53
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly12:3513:19dplMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:30
Port Talbot Parkway12:3512:35
Neath12:4212:42
Swansea12:5613:00
Gowerton13:1113:11
Llanelli13:1913:19
Milford Haven14:56
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly13:3214:23dplCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:31
Port Talbot Parkway13:3213:32
Baglan13:3613:36
Briton Ferry13:4013:40
Neath13:4413:44
Skewen13:4713:47
Llansamlet13:5113:52
Swansea14:0114:05
Gowerton14:1614:16
Llanelli14:2314:23
Carmarthen14:52
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly14:3615:20dplMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:31
Port Talbot Parkway14:3614:36
Neath14:4314:43
Swansea14:5615:01
Gowerton15:1215:12
Llanelli15:2015:20
Milford Haven16:50
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Port Talbot Parkway and Llanelli stations
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Other Port Talbot Parkway timetables
None
Other Llanelli timetables
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..