desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Port Talbot Parkway to Llansamlet

Mon 2021-11-29 18:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Port Talbot Parkway to Llansamlet
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central18:4719:06SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central18:06
Port Talbot Parkway18:4718:47
Baglan18:5118:51
Briton Ferry18:5418:54
Neath18:5918:59
Skewen19:0219:02
Llansamlet19:0619:06
Swansea19:15
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly19:4120:01CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly15:31
Port Talbot Parkway19:4119:41
Baglan19:4419:44
Briton Ferry19:4819:48
Neath19:5219:52
Skewen19:5719:57
Llansamlet20:0120:01
Carmarthen20:59
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 30th November
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central00:0300:24CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central23:15
Port Talbot Parkway00:0300:03
Baglan00:0700:07
Briton Ferry00:1100:11
Neath00:1600:16
Skewen00:1900:20
Llansamlet00:2400:24
Carmarthen01:42
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central06:2206:41Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central05:35
Port Talbot Parkway06:2106:22
Baglan06:2406:24
Briton Ferry06:2906:29
Neath06:3206:33
Skewen06:3606:36
Llansamlet06:4106:41
Milford Haven08:42
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central07:1607:37Pembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central06:32
Port Talbot Parkway07:1507:16
Baglan07:1907:20
Briton Ferry07:2307:24
Neath07:2807:29
Skewen07:3207:33
Llansamlet07:3707:37
Pembroke Dock10:13
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury08:2508:44Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury05:31
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25
Baglan08:2808:28
Briton Ferry08:3208:32
Neath08:3608:36
Skewen08:4008:40
Llansamlet08:4408:44
Milford Haven11:03
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe09:3509:53CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe05:58
Port Talbot Parkway09:3509:35
Baglan09:3709:37
Briton Ferry09:4109:41
Neath09:4509:45
Skewen09:4909:49
Llansamlet09:5309:53
Carmarthen10:54
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly11:2211:40CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:30
Port Talbot Parkway11:2211:22
Baglan11:2511:25
Briton Ferry11:2811:28
Neath11:3311:33
Skewen11:3611:36
Llansamlet11:4011:40
Carmarthen12:45
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..