desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Port Talbot Parkway to Kidwelly

Sun 2024-02-25 18:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Port Talbot Parkway to Kidwelly
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly22:2523:24CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:30
Port Talbot Parkway22:2522:25
Neath22:3222:32
Swansea22:4722:52
Gowerton23:0323:04
Llanelli23:1123:12
Pembrey & Burry Port23:1723:18
Kidwelly23:2423:24
Carmarthen23:44
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central23:0300:09CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central22:30
Port Talbot Parkway23:0323:03
Neath23:1123:11
Swansea23:2423:35
Gowerton23:4623:47
Llanelli23:5423:55
Pembrey & Burry Port00:0100:02
Kidwelly00:0900:09
Carmarthen00:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th February
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central06:2107:25Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central05:35
Port Talbot Parkway06:2106:21
Baglan06:2506:25
Briton Ferry06:2906:29
Neath06:3306:33
Skewen06:3706:37
Llansamlet06:4206:42
Swansea06:5106:54
Gowerton07:0507:05
Llanelli07:1307:13
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1807:19
Kidwelly07:2507:25
Milford Haven08:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central07:0608:17Pembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central06:24
Port Talbot Parkway07:0607:06
Baglan07:0907:10
Briton Ferry07:1307:14
Neath07:1807:18
Skewen07:2107:22
Llansamlet07:2607:26
Swansea07:3507:45
Gowerton07:5607:57
Llanelli08:0408:05
Pembrey & Burry Port08:1008:11
Kidwelly08:1708:18
Pembroke Dock10:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central08:2009:35CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central07:45
Port Talbot Parkway08:2008:20
Baglan08:2308:24
Briton Ferry08:2708:28
Neath08:3208:32
Skewen08:3608:36
Llansamlet08:4008:41
Swansea08:5009:03
Gowerton09:1409:14
Llanelli09:2209:23
Pembrey & Burry Port09:2809:29
Kidwelly09:3509:35
Carmarthen09:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe09:3510:32CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe05:58
Port Talbot Parkway09:3509:35
Neath09:4209:42
Swansea09:5610:00
Gowerton10:1110:12
Llanelli10:1910:20
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2510:26
Kidwelly10:3210:32
Carmarthen10:50
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly11:2412:21CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:30
Port Talbot Parkway11:2411:24
Neath11:3111:31
Swansea11:4511:49
Gowerton12:0012:01
Llanelli12:0812:09
Pembrey & Burry Port12:1412:15
Kidwelly12:2112:21
Carmarthen12:39
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly13:3114:28CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:30
Port Talbot Parkway13:3113:31
Neath13:3813:38
Swansea13:5213:56
Gowerton14:0714:08
Llanelli14:1414:16
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2114:22
Kidwelly14:2814:28
Carmarthen14:45
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Port Talbot Parkway and Kidwelly stations
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Other Port Talbot Parkway timetables
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Other Kidwelly timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...