desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Port Talbot Parkway to Johnston

Thu 2022-01-20 19:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Port Talbot Parkway to Johnston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly20:1922:31Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:31
Port Talbot Parkway20:1920:19
Neath20:2620:26
Swansea20:4120:44
Gowerton20:5520:55
Llanelli21:0321:03
Pembrey & Burry Port21:0921:09
Kidwelly21:1521:16
Ferryside21:2121:22
Carmarthen21:3421:42
Whitland21:5821:58
Clunderwen22:0422:04
Clarbeston Road22:1222:12
Haverfordwest22:2022:23
Johnston (Pembs)22:3122:31
Milford Haven22:46
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central06:2208:34Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central05:35
Port Talbot Parkway06:2106:22
Baglan06:2406:24
Briton Ferry06:2906:29
Neath06:3206:33
Skewen06:3606:36
Llansamlet06:4106:41
Swansea06:5006:54
Gowerton07:0507:05
Llanelli07:1307:13
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1907:19
Kidwelly07:2507:26
Ferryside07:3107:32
Carmarthen07:4407:48
Whitland08:0308:03
Clunderwen08:0908:10
Clarbeston Road08:1708:18
Haverfordwest08:2608:26
Johnston (Pembs)08:3408:34
Milford Haven08:43
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe08:2510:49Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe04:50
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25
Baglan08:2808:28
Briton Ferry08:3208:32
Neath08:3608:36
Skewen08:4008:40
Llansamlet08:4408:44
Swansea08:5309:08
Gowerton09:1909:19
Llanelli09:2709:27
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3309:33
Kidwelly09:3909:40
Ferryside09:4509:46
Carmarthen09:5810:03
Whitland10:1810:18
Clunderwen10:2410:25
Clarbeston Road10:3210:33
Haverfordwest10:4110:41
Johnston (Pembs)10:4910:49
Milford Haven11:03
Journey Time:
2 hours 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly10:3812:45Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:30
Port Talbot Parkway10:3810:38
Neath10:4510:45
Swansea10:5911:09
Gowerton11:2011:20
Llanelli11:2811:28
Pembrey & Burry Port11:3411:34
Carmarthen11:5411:59
Whitland12:1412:15
Clunderwen12:2012:21
Clarbeston Road12:2812:29
Haverfordwest12:3812:38
Johnston (Pembs)12:4512:45
Milford Haven13:00
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly12:2614:31Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:31
Port Talbot Parkway12:2612:26
Neath12:3512:35
Swansea12:4812:55
Gowerton13:0613:07
Llanelli13:1413:15
Pembrey & Burry Port13:2013:21
Carmarthen13:4013:45
Whitland14:0014:00
Clunderwen14:0614:07
Clarbeston Road14:1414:15
Haverfordwest14:2314:23
Johnston (Pembs)14:3114:31
Milford Haven14:45
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly14:1616:33Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:31
Port Talbot Parkway14:1614:16
Neath14:2414:24
Swansea14:3714:57
Gowerton15:0815:08
Llanelli15:1615:16
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2215:22
Carmarthen15:4215:46
Whitland16:0116:01
Clunderwen16:0816:08
Clarbeston Road16:1616:16
Haverfordwest16:2416:25
Johnston (Pembs)16:3316:33
Milford Haven16:43
Journey Time:
2 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly16:1818:22Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:31
Port Talbot Parkway16:1816:18
Neath16:2616:26
Swansea16:3916:43
Gowerton16:5416:54
Llanelli17:0117:02
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0717:08
Kidwelly17:1417:14
Ferryside17:2017:20
Carmarthen17:3217:36
Whitland17:5117:51
Clunderwen17:5717:58
Clarbeston Road18:0518:06
Haverfordwest18:1418:14
Johnston (Pembs)18:2218:22
Milford Haven18:36
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe18:2120:22Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe15:09
Port Talbot Parkway18:2118:21
Neath18:2818:28
Swansea18:4218:46
Gowerton18:5718:57
Llanelli19:0519:05
Pembrey & Burry Port19:1119:11
Carmarthen19:3119:35
Whitland19:5019:50
Clunderwen19:5719:57
Clarbeston Road20:0520:05
Haverfordwest20:1320:14
Johnston (Pembs)20:2220:22
Milford Haven20:36
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Port Talbot Parkway and Johnston stations
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Other Port Talbot Parkway timetables
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Other Johnston timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..