desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Port Talbot Parkway to Gowerton

Wed 2024-02-21 07:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Port Talbot Parkway to Gowerton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central08:2009:14Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central07:45
Port Talbot Parkway08:2008:20
Baglan08:2308:24
Briton Ferry08:2708:28
Neath08:3208:32
Skewen08:3608:36
Llansamlet08:4008:41
Swansea08:5009:03
Gowerton09:1409:14
Milford Haven10:59
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe09:3510:11CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe05:58
Port Talbot Parkway09:3509:35
Neath09:4209:42
Swansea09:5610:00
Gowerton10:1110:12
Carmarthen10:50
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central10:3811:15Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central10:06
Port Talbot Parkway10:3810:38
Neath10:4510:45
Swansea10:5911:04
Gowerton11:1511:15
Milford Haven12:51
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly11:2412:00CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:30
Port Talbot Parkway11:2411:24
Neath11:3111:31
Swansea11:4511:49
Gowerton12:0012:01
Carmarthen12:39
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central12:3813:20Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central12:04
Port Talbot Parkway12:3812:38
Neath12:4512:45
Swansea12:5913:09
Gowerton13:2013:21
Milford Haven14:57
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly13:3114:07CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:30
Port Talbot Parkway13:3113:31
Neath13:3813:38
Swansea13:5213:56
Gowerton14:0714:08
Carmarthen14:45
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central14:2115:07Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central13:49
Port Talbot Parkway14:2114:21
Neath14:2814:28
Swansea14:4214:56
Gowerton15:0715:08
Milford Haven16:44
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly15:1815:54CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:30
Port Talbot Parkway15:1815:18
Neath15:2615:26
Swansea15:3915:43
Gowerton15:5415:54
Carmarthen16:29
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Port Talbot Parkway and Gowerton stations
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Other Port Talbot Parkway timetables
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Other Gowerton timetables
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...