desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Port Talbot Parkway to Ferryside

Thu 2022-01-27 18:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Port Talbot Parkway to Ferryside
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington20:1321:38CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:48
Port Talbot Parkway20:1320:13
Neath20:2020:20
Swansea20:3221:04
Llanelli21:1821:19
Pembrey & Burry Port21:2521:26
Kidwelly21:3221:32
Ferryside21:3821:39
Carmarthen21:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly20:1921:21Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:31
Port Talbot Parkway20:1920:19
Neath20:2620:26
Swansea20:4120:44
Gowerton20:5520:55
Llanelli21:0321:03
Pembrey & Burry Port21:0921:09
Kidwelly21:1521:16
Ferryside21:2121:22
Milford Haven22:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central21:4523:04CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central21:08
Port Talbot Parkway21:4521:45
Neath21:5321:53
Swansea22:0822:25
Gowerton22:3622:37
Llanelli22:4422:45
Pembrey & Burry Port22:5022:51
Kidwelly22:5722:58
Ferryside23:0423:04
Carmarthen23:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe22:5923:51CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe19:09
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:59
Llanelli23:2923:33
Pembrey & Burry Port23:3823:39
Kidwelly23:4523:45
Ferryside23:5123:51
Carmarthen00:04
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 28th January
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central00:0301:29CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central23:15
Port Talbot Parkway00:0300:03
Baglan00:0700:07
Briton Ferry00:1100:11
Neath00:1600:16
Skewen00:1900:20
Llansamlet00:2400:24
Swansea00:3400:51
Gowerton01:02
Llanelli01:09
Pembrey & Burry Port01:16
Kidwelly01:23
Ferryside01:29
Carmarthen01:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central06:2207:31Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central05:35
Port Talbot Parkway06:2106:22
Baglan06:2406:24
Briton Ferry06:2906:29
Neath06:3206:33
Skewen06:3606:36
Llansamlet06:4106:41
Swansea06:5006:54
Gowerton07:0507:05
Llanelli07:1307:13
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1907:19
Kidwelly07:2507:26
Ferryside07:3107:32
Milford Haven08:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central07:1608:31Pembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central06:32
Port Talbot Parkway07:1507:16
Baglan07:1907:20
Briton Ferry07:2307:24
Neath07:2807:29
Skewen07:3207:33
Llansamlet07:3707:37
Swansea07:4707:53
Gowerton08:0408:05
Llanelli08:1208:12
Pembrey & Burry Port08:1708:18
Kidwelly08:2408:25
Ferryside08:3108:31
Pembroke Dock10:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe08:2509:45Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe04:50
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25
Baglan08:2808:28
Briton Ferry08:3208:32
Neath08:3608:36
Skewen08:4008:40
Llansamlet08:4408:44
Swansea08:5309:08
Gowerton09:1909:19
Llanelli09:2709:27
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3309:33
Kidwelly09:3909:40
Ferryside09:4509:46
Milford Haven11:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Port Talbot Parkway and Ferryside stations
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Other Port Talbot Parkway timetables
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Other Ferryside timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..