desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Port Talbot Parkway to Didcot Parkway

Thu 2021-12-02 00:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Port Talbot Parkway to Didcot Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd December
Great Western RailwaySwansea04:0506:352London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea03:46
Port Talbot Parkway04:0404:05
Bridgend04:2504:26
Cardiff Central05:0505:07
Newport (South Wales)05:2405:25
Bristol Parkway05:5105:54
Swindon (Wilts)06:1606:18
Didcot Parkway06:3506:36
London Paddington07:16
Journey Time:
2 hours 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwaySwansea17:4119:332London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea17:22
Port Talbot Parkway17:4017:41
Bridgend17:5617:56
Cardiff Central18:1618:19
Newport (South Wales)18:2918:30
Bristol Parkway18:5218:53
Swindon (Wilts)19:1619:17
Didcot Parkway19:3319:34
London Paddington20:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 3rd December
Great Western RailwaySwansea04:0506:352London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea03:46
Port Talbot Parkway04:0404:05
Bridgend04:2504:26
Cardiff Central05:0505:07
Newport (South Wales)05:2405:25
Bristol Parkway05:5105:54
Swindon (Wilts)06:1606:18
Didcot Parkway06:3506:36
London Paddington07:16
Journey Time:
2 hours 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwaySwansea17:4119:332London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea17:22
Port Talbot Parkway17:4017:41
Bridgend17:5617:56
Cardiff Central18:1618:19
Newport (South Wales)18:2918:30
Bristol Parkway18:5218:53
Swindon (Wilts)19:1619:17
Didcot Parkway19:3319:34
London Paddington20:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..