desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen

Tue 2022-01-18 22:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe22:5900:042CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe19:09
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:59
Llanelli23:2923:33
Pembrey & Burry Port23:3823:39
Kidwelly23:4523:45
Ferryside23:5123:51
Carmarthen00:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central00:1401:432CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central23:15
Port Talbot Parkway00:1400:14
Baglan00:1700:18
Briton Ferry00:2100:22
Neath00:2600:26
Skewen00:3000:30
Llansamlet00:3400:35
Swansea00:4500:51
Gowerton01:03
Llanelli01:10
Pembrey & Burry Port01:16
Kidwelly01:23
Ferryside01:30
Carmarthen01:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central06:2207:441Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central05:35
Port Talbot Parkway06:2106:22
Baglan06:2406:24
Briton Ferry06:2906:29
Neath06:3206:33
Skewen06:3606:36
Llansamlet06:4106:41
Swansea06:5006:54
Gowerton07:0507:05
Llanelli07:1307:13
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1907:19
Kidwelly07:2507:26
Ferryside07:3107:32
Carmarthen07:4407:48
Milford Haven08:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central07:1608:442Pembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central06:32
Port Talbot Parkway07:1507:16
Baglan07:1907:20
Briton Ferry07:2307:24
Neath07:2807:29
Skewen07:3207:33
Llansamlet07:3707:37
Swansea07:4707:53
Gowerton08:0408:05
Llanelli08:1208:12
Pembrey & Burry Port08:1708:18
Kidwelly08:2408:25
Ferryside08:3108:31
Carmarthen08:4408:48
Pembroke Dock10:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe08:2509:582Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe04:50
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25
Baglan08:2808:28
Briton Ferry08:3208:32
Neath08:3608:36
Skewen08:4008:40
Llansamlet08:4408:44
Swansea08:5309:08
Gowerton09:1909:19
Llanelli09:2709:27
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3309:33
Kidwelly09:3909:40
Ferryside09:4509:46
Carmarthen09:5810:03
Milford Haven11:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe09:3510:542CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe05:58
Port Talbot Parkway09:3509:35
Baglan09:3709:37
Briton Ferry09:4109:41
Neath09:4509:45
Skewen09:4909:49
Llansamlet09:5309:53
Swansea10:0210:06
Gowerton10:1710:17
Llanelli10:2410:25
Pembrey & Burry Port10:3010:31
Kidwelly10:3710:37
Ferryside10:4310:43
Carmarthen10:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly10:3811:542Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:30
Port Talbot Parkway10:3810:38
Neath10:4510:45
Swansea10:5911:09
Gowerton11:2011:20
Llanelli11:2811:28
Pembrey & Burry Port11:3411:34
Carmarthen11:5411:59
Milford Haven13:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly11:2312:452CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:31
Port Talbot Parkway11:2311:23
Baglan11:2611:26
Briton Ferry11:2911:29
Neath11:3411:34
Skewen11:3711:37
Llansamlet11:4111:41
Swansea11:5011:56
Gowerton12:0712:07
Llanelli12:1512:15
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2112:21
Kidwelly12:2712:28
Ferryside12:3312:34
Carmarthen12:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Port Talbot Parkway and Carmarthen stations
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Other Port Talbot Parkway timetables
None
Other Carmarthen timetables
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..