hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Port Talbot Parkway to Clarbeston Road

Tue 2018-01-16 14:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Port Talbot Parkway to Clarbeston Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly14:1815:57Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:30
Port Talbot Parkway14:1814:18
Neath14:2514:25
Swansea14:3514:37
Gowerton14:5114:51
Llanelli14:5514:56
Pembrey & Burry Port15:0215:02
Carmarthen15:2215:28
Whitland15:4315:43
Clunderwen15:5015:50
Clarbeston Road15:5715:57
Milford Haven16:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly16:1418:00Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:30
Port Talbot Parkway16:1316:14
Neath16:2016:21
Swansea16:3516:40
Gowerton16:5116:51
Llanelli16:5716:59
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0417:05
Kidwelly17:1117:11
Ferryside17:1617:16
Carmarthen17:2817:31
Whitland17:4517:46
Clunderwen17:5217:52
Clarbeston Road18:0018:00
Milford Haven18:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesGloucester16:3918:28Fishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gloucester14:48
Port Talbot Parkway16:3916:39
Neath16:4616:46
Swansea17:0017:05
Gowerton17:1617:16
Llanelli17:2317:24
Pembrey & Burry Port17:2917:30
Kidwelly17:3617:36
Ferryside17:4217:42
Carmarthen17:5417:59
Whitland18:1318:14
Clunderwen18:2018:20
Clarbeston Road18:2818:28
Fishguard Harbour18:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly18:1820:00Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
Port Talbot Parkway18:1818:18
Neath18:2618:26
Swansea18:3918:42
Gowerton18:5318:53
Llanelli19:0019:01
Pembrey & Burry Port19:0719:07
Carmarthen19:2819:30
Whitland19:4519:46
Clunderwen19:5319:53
Clarbeston Road20:0020:00
Milford Haven20:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly20:2122:10Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:30
Port Talbot Parkway20:2120:21
Neath20:2820:28
Swansea20:4220:48
Gowerton20:5920:59
Llanelli21:0921:11
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1621:16
Kidwelly21:2221:22
Ferryside21:2821:28
Carmarthen21:3921:41
Whitland21:5621:56
Clunderwen22:0322:03
Clarbeston Road22:1022:10
Milford Haven22:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central21:4523:50Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central21:04
Port Talbot Parkway21:4521:45
Neath21:5221:52
Swansea22:0522:27
Gowerton22:3822:38
Llanelli22:4422:45
Pembrey & Burry Port22:5122:51
Kidwelly22:5722:57
Ferryside23:0323:03
Carmarthen23:1523:20
Whitland23:3423:35
Clunderwen23:4223:42
Clarbeston Road23:5023:50
Milford Haven00:20
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 17th January
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central06:2308:14Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central05:35
Port Talbot Parkway06:2306:23
Baglan06:2706:27
Briton Ferry06:3006:30
Neath06:3406:34
Skewen06:3806:38
Llansamlet06:4206:42
Swansea06:5106:53
Gowerton07:0307:03
Llanelli07:1107:11
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1707:17
Kidwelly07:2307:23
Ferryside07:2907:29
Carmarthen07:4307:46
Whitland08:0008:00
Clunderwen08:0708:07
Clarbeston Road08:1408:14
Milford Haven08:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe08:2510:28Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe04:49
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25
Baglan08:2808:28
Briton Ferry08:3108:31
Neath08:3508:35
Skewen08:3908:39
Llansamlet08:4308:43
Swansea08:5209:06
Gowerton09:1709:17
Llanelli09:2309:25
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3009:31
Kidwelly09:3709:37
Ferryside09:4209:42
Carmarthen09:5509:59
Whitland10:1310:14
Clunderwen10:2010:20
Clarbeston Road10:2810:28
Milford Haven10:57
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us