desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Port Talbot Parkway to Clarbeston Road

Tue 2022-01-18 12:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Port Talbot Parkway to Clarbeston Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly14:1616:16Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:31
Port Talbot Parkway14:1614:16
Neath14:2414:24
Swansea14:3714:57
Gowerton15:0815:08
Llanelli15:1615:16
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2215:22
Carmarthen15:4215:46
Whitland16:0116:01
Clunderwen16:0816:08
Clarbeston Road16:1616:16
Milford Haven16:43
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly16:1818:05Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:31
Port Talbot Parkway16:1816:18
Neath16:2616:26
Swansea16:3916:43
Gowerton16:5416:54
Llanelli17:0117:02
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0717:08
Kidwelly17:1417:14
Ferryside17:2017:20
Carmarthen17:3217:36
Whitland17:5117:51
Clunderwen17:5717:58
Clarbeston Road18:0518:06
Milford Haven18:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central16:3918:35Fishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central16:02
Port Talbot Parkway16:3816:39
Baglan16:4216:42
Briton Ferry16:4616:46
Neath16:4916:50
Skewen16:5416:54
Llansamlet16:5816:58
Swansea17:0617:09
Gowerton17:2017:21
Llanelli17:2817:29
Pembrey & Burry Port17:3417:35
Kidwelly17:4117:42
Ferryside17:4817:48
Carmarthen18:0118:05
Whitland18:2118:21
Clunderwen18:2818:28
Clarbeston Road18:3518:36
Fishguard Harbour19:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe18:2120:05Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe15:09
Port Talbot Parkway18:2118:21
Neath18:2818:28
Swansea18:4218:46
Gowerton18:5718:57
Llanelli19:0519:05
Pembrey & Burry Port19:1119:11
Carmarthen19:3119:35
Whitland19:5019:50
Clunderwen19:5719:57
Clarbeston Road20:0520:05
Milford Haven20:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly20:1922:12Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:31
Port Talbot Parkway20:1920:19
Neath20:2620:26
Swansea20:4120:44
Gowerton20:5520:55
Llanelli21:0321:03
Pembrey & Burry Port21:0921:09
Kidwelly21:1521:16
Ferryside21:2121:22
Carmarthen21:3421:42
Whitland21:5821:58
Clunderwen22:0422:04
Clarbeston Road22:1222:12
Milford Haven22:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central06:2208:17Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central05:35
Port Talbot Parkway06:2106:22
Baglan06:2406:24
Briton Ferry06:2906:29
Neath06:3206:33
Skewen06:3606:36
Llansamlet06:4106:41
Swansea06:5006:54
Gowerton07:0507:05
Llanelli07:1307:13
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1907:19
Kidwelly07:2507:26
Ferryside07:3107:32
Carmarthen07:4407:48
Whitland08:0308:03
Clunderwen08:0908:10
Clarbeston Road08:1708:18
Milford Haven08:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe08:2510:32Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe04:50
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25
Baglan08:2808:28
Briton Ferry08:3208:32
Neath08:3608:36
Skewen08:4008:40
Llansamlet08:4408:44
Swansea08:5309:08
Gowerton09:1909:19
Llanelli09:2709:27
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3309:33
Kidwelly09:3909:40
Ferryside09:4509:46
Carmarthen09:5810:03
Whitland10:1810:18
Clunderwen10:2410:25
Clarbeston Road10:3210:33
Milford Haven11:03
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly10:3812:28Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:30
Port Talbot Parkway10:3810:38
Neath10:4510:45
Swansea10:5911:09
Gowerton11:2011:20
Llanelli11:2811:28
Pembrey & Burry Port11:3411:34
Carmarthen11:5411:59
Whitland12:1412:15
Clunderwen12:2012:21
Clarbeston Road12:2812:29
Milford Haven13:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Port Talbot Parkway and Clarbeston Road stations
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Other Port Talbot Parkway timetables
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Other Clarbeston Road timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..