desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare

Wed 2024-02-21 15:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Great Western RailwayAvonmouth15:32115:592Weston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Avonmouth14:46
Parson Street15:3215:32
Nailsea & Backwell15:3915:39
Yatton15:4415:45
Worle15:5015:51
Weston Milton15:5515:55
Weston-super-Mare15:59
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central15:58116:251TauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central14:59
Parson Street15:5715:58
Nailsea & Backwell16:0416:05
Yatton16:1016:11
Worle16:1616:17
Weston Milton16:2116:21
Weston-super-Mare16:2516:27
Taunton16:56
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayAvonmouth16:31117:001Weston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Avonmouth15:46
Parson Street16:3116:31
Nailsea & Backwell16:3816:39
Yatton16:4416:44
Worle16:5016:50
Weston Milton16:5516:55
Weston-super-Mare17:00
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central17:00117:271TauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central15:59
Parson Street16:5917:00
Nailsea & Backwell17:0617:07
Yatton17:1117:12
Worle17:1717:18
Weston Milton17:2317:24
Weston-super-Mare17:2717:30
Taunton17:59
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayAvonmouth17:31118:001Weston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Avonmouth16:46
Parson Street17:3117:31
Nailsea & Backwell17:3817:39
Yatton17:4417:44
Worle17:5017:50
Weston Milton17:5517:55
Weston-super-Mare18:00
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central18:00118:271TauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central16:59
Parson Street17:5918:00
Nailsea & Backwell18:0618:07
Yatton18:1218:13
Worle18:1818:19
Weston Milton18:2318:24
Weston-super-Mare18:2718:28
Taunton18:58
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayAvonmouth18:31119:002Weston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Avonmouth17:46
Parson Street18:3118:31
Nailsea & Backwell18:3818:39
Yatton18:4418:44
Worle18:5018:50
Weston Milton18:5518:55
Weston-super-Mare19:00
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central19:04119:312PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central17:59
Parson Street19:0319:04
Nailsea & Backwell19:1019:11
Yatton19:1519:17
Worle19:2219:23
Weston Milton19:2719:28
Weston-super-Mare19:3119:32
Penzance23:40
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Parson Street and Weston-super-Mare stations
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Other Parson Street timetables
None
Other Weston-super-Mare timetables
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...