desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Parson Street to Taunton

Wed 2024-02-28 16:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Parson Street to Taunton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th February
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central17:00117:593TauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central15:59
Parson Street16:5917:00
Nailsea & Backwell17:0617:07
Yatton17:1117:12
Worle17:1717:18
Weston Milton17:2317:24
Weston-super-Mare17:2717:30
Highbridge & Burnham17:4017:41
Bridgwater17:4717:48
Taunton17:59
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central18:00118:582TauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central16:59
Parson Street17:5918:00
Nailsea & Backwell18:0618:07
Yatton18:1218:13
Worle18:1818:19
Weston Milton18:2318:24
Weston-super-Mare18:2718:28
Highbridge & Burnham18:3918:40
Bridgwater18:4618:47
Taunton18:58
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central19:04120:002St AustellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central17:59
Parson Street19:0319:04
Nailsea & Backwell19:1019:11
Yatton19:1519:17
Worle19:2219:23
Weston Milton19:2719:28
Weston-super-Mare19:3119:32
Highbridge & Burnham19:4319:43
Bridgwater19:5019:50
Taunton20:0020:01
St Austell22:45
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central20:00120:572St AustellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central18:59
Parson Street19:5920:00
Nailsea & Backwell20:0620:07
Yatton20:1120:12
Worle20:1720:18
Weston Milton20:2220:22
Weston-super-Mare20:2520:28
Highbridge & Burnham20:3820:39
Bridgwater20:4520:46
Taunton20:5720:59
St Austell23:36
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central21:04122:073TauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central19:56
Parson Street21:0421:04
Nailsea & Backwell21:1021:11
Yatton21:1621:17
Worle21:2221:23
Weston Milton21:2721:27
Weston-super-Mare21:3121:38
Highbridge & Burnham21:4821:49
Bridgwater21:5521:56
Taunton22:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads22:06123:143Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads22:00
Parson Street22:0622:06
Nailsea & Backwell22:1322:14
Yatton22:1922:19
Worle22:2522:25
Weston Milton22:2922:29
Weston-super-Mare22:3422:39
Highbridge & Burnham22:4922:50
Bridgwater22:5722:57
Taunton23:1423:14
Exeter St Davids23:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads23:12100:102Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads23:05
Parson Street23:1223:12
Nailsea & Backwell23:1923:20
Yatton23:2523:25
Worle23:3123:31
Weston Milton23:3623:36
Weston-super-Mare23:4023:40
Highbridge & Burnham23:5123:51
Bridgwater23:5823:59
Taunton00:10
Exeter St Davids00:40
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 29th February
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads07:09108:083TauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads07:03
Parson Street07:0907:09
Nailsea & Backwell07:1507:16
Yatton07:2107:22
Worle07:2707:28
Weston Milton07:3207:33
Weston-super-Mare07:3607:39
Highbridge & Burnham07:4907:50
Bridgwater07:5607:57
Taunton08:08
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Parson Street and Taunton stations
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Other Parson Street timetables
None
Other Taunton timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Timetable 136
Taunton to Watchet and Minehead (Bus service)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...