desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Parson Street to Stapleton Road

Wed 2022-01-26 16:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Parson Street to Stapleton Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th January
Great Western RailwayWeston-super-Mare17:37217:511Severn BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weston-super-Mare17:10
Parson Street17:3717:37
Bedminster17:4017:40
Bristol Temple Meads17:4417:46
Lawrence Hill17:4917:49
Stapleton Road17:5117:52
Severn Beach18:23
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton18:12218:301Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton17:11
Parson Street18:1118:12
Bedminster18:1418:15
Bristol Temple Meads18:1918:24
Lawrence Hill18:2718:28
Stapleton Road18:3018:32
Cardiff Central19:26
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayWeston-super-Mare18:37218:511Severn BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weston-super-Mare18:10
Parson Street18:3618:37
Bedminster18:3918:40
Bristol Temple Meads18:4418:46
Lawrence Hill18:4918:49
Stapleton Road18:5118:52
Severn Beach19:23
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayWeston-super-Mare19:37219:511Severn BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weston-super-Mare19:10
Parson Street19:3619:37
Bedminster19:3919:40
Bristol Temple Meads19:4419:46
Lawrence Hill19:4919:49
Stapleton Road19:5119:52
Severn Beach20:23
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 27th January
Great Western RailwayTaunton07:37207:511Severn BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton06:37
Parson Street07:3607:37
Bedminster07:3907:40
Bristol Temple Meads07:4407:46
Lawrence Hill07:4907:49
Stapleton Road07:5107:52
Severn Beach08:23
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids08:07208:281Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:36
Parson Street08:0608:07
Bedminster08:0908:10
Bristol Temple Meads08:1608:21
Lawrence Hill08:2508:26
Stapleton Road08:2808:29
Cardiff Central09:19
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayWeston-super-Mare08:38208:511Severn BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weston-super-Mare08:10
Parson Street08:3708:38
Bedminster08:4008:41
Bristol Temple Meads08:4408:46
Lawrence Hill08:4908:49
Stapleton Road08:5108:52
Severn Beach09:23
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayWeston-super-Mare09:37209:511Severn BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weston-super-Mare09:10
Parson Street09:3609:37
Bedminster09:3909:40
Bristol Temple Meads09:4409:46
Lawrence Hill09:4909:49
Stapleton Road09:5109:52
Severn Beach10:23
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Parson Street and Stapleton Road stations
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Other Parson Street timetables
None
Other Stapleton Road timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..