desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Parson Street to Stapleton Road

Sat 2024-02-24 18:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Parson Street to Stapleton Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Great Western RailwayWeston-super-Mare19:36219:501Severn BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weston-super-Mare19:10
Parson Street19:3619:36
Bedminster19:3919:39
Bristol Temple Meads19:4319:45
Lawrence Hill19:4819:48
Stapleton Road19:5019:51
Severn Beach20:23
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 25th February
Great Western RailwayWeston-super-Mare10:37210:511Severn BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weston-super-Mare10:10
Parson Street10:3610:37
Bedminster10:3910:40
Bristol Temple Meads10:4410:46
Lawrence Hill10:4910:49
Stapleton Road10:5110:52
Severn Beach11:23
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayWeston-super-Mare11:37211:511Severn BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weston-super-Mare11:10
Parson Street11:3611:37
Bedminster11:3911:40
Bristol Temple Meads11:4411:46
Lawrence Hill11:4911:49
Stapleton Road11:5111:52
Severn Beach12:23
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayWeston-super-Mare12:37212:511Severn BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weston-super-Mare12:10
Parson Street12:3612:37
Bedminster12:3912:40
Bristol Temple Meads12:4412:46
Lawrence Hill12:4912:49
Stapleton Road12:5112:52
Severn Beach13:23
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayWeston-super-Mare13:37213:511Severn BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weston-super-Mare13:10
Parson Street13:3613:37
Bedminster13:3913:40
Bristol Temple Meads13:4413:46
Lawrence Hill13:4913:49
Stapleton Road13:5113:52
Severn Beach14:23
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayWeston-super-Mare14:37214:511Severn BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weston-super-Mare14:10
Parson Street14:3714:37
Bedminster14:4014:40
Bristol Temple Meads14:4414:46
Lawrence Hill14:4914:49
Stapleton Road14:5114:52
Severn Beach15:23
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayWeston-super-Mare15:37215:511Severn BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weston-super-Mare15:10
Parson Street15:3615:37
Bedminster15:3915:40
Bristol Temple Meads15:4415:46
Lawrence Hill15:4915:49
Stapleton Road15:5115:52
Severn Beach16:23
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayWeston-super-Mare16:37216:511Severn BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weston-super-Mare16:10
Parson Street16:3716:37
Bedminster16:4016:40
Bristol Temple Meads16:4416:46
Lawrence Hill16:4916:49
Stapleton Road16:5116:52
Severn Beach17:23
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Parson Street and Stapleton Road stations
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Other Parson Street timetables
None
Other Stapleton Road timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...