desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Parson Street to Filton Abbey Wood

Tue 2022-01-18 22:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Parson Street to Filton Abbey Wood
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids08:07208:354Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:36
Parson Street08:0608:07
Bedminster08:0908:10
Bristol Temple Meads08:1608:21
Lawrence Hill08:2508:26
Stapleton Road08:2808:29
Filton Abbey Wood08:3508:36
Cardiff Central09:19
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton09:14209:344Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton08:19
Parson Street09:1309:14
Bedminster09:1709:17
Bristol Temple Meads09:2009:27
Filton Abbey Wood09:3409:35
Cardiff Central10:19
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:12217:314Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:50
Parson Street17:1117:12
Bedminster17:1417:15
Bristol Temple Meads17:1917:24
Filton Abbey Wood17:3117:32
Cardiff Central18:21
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton18:12218:364Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton17:11
Parson Street18:1118:12
Bedminster18:1418:15
Bristol Temple Meads18:1918:24
Lawrence Hill18:2718:28
Stapleton Road18:3018:32
Filton Abbey Wood18:3618:40
Cardiff Central19:26
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayWeston-super-Mare21:37221:592Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weston-super-Mare21:10
Parson Street21:3621:37
Bedminster21:3921:40
Bristol Temple Meads21:4521:52
Filton Abbey Wood21:5922:00
Bristol Parkway22:03
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Parson Street and Filton Abbey Wood stations
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Other Parson Street timetables
None
Other Filton Abbey Wood timetables
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..