desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Parson Street to Bridgwater

Sat 2022-01-22 05:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Parson Street to Bridgwater
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd January
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads07:32108:15Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads07:25
Parson Street07:3107:32
Nailsea & Backwell07:3807:39
Yatton07:4407:45
Worle07:5007:51
Weston Milton07:5407:55
Weston-super-Mare07:5807:59
Highbridge & Burnham08:0808:09
Bridgwater08:1508:16
Exeter St Davids08:59
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central14:00114:42PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central13:00
Parson Street13:5914:00
Nailsea & Backwell14:0614:07
Yatton14:1214:13
Worle14:1814:19
Weston-super-Mare14:2414:26
Highbridge & Burnham14:3514:36
Bridgwater14:4214:43
Penzance18:41
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central18:59119:41PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central18:00
Parson Street18:5918:59
Nailsea & Backwell19:0519:06
Yatton19:1119:12
Worle19:1719:18
Weston Milton19:2119:22
Weston-super-Mare19:2519:26
Highbridge & Burnham19:3519:35
Bridgwater19:4119:42
Plymouth21:30
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central21:58122:44Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central21:00
Parson Street21:5821:58
Nailsea & Backwell22:0522:05
Yatton22:1022:11
Worle22:1622:17
Weston Milton22:2122:21
Weston-super-Mare22:2422:26
Highbridge & Burnham22:3622:37
Bridgwater22:4422:44
Exeter St Davids23:26
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 23rd January
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads11:05111:46TauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads10:59
Parson Street11:0511:05
Nailsea & Backwell11:1111:12
Yatton11:1711:17
Worle11:2211:23
Weston Milton11:2611:27
Weston-super-Mare11:3011:30
Highbridge & Burnham11:3911:40
Bridgwater11:4611:46
Taunton11:57
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central11:52112:44PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central10:55
Parson Street11:5211:52
Nailsea & Backwell11:5811:59
Yatton12:0412:04
Worle12:1812:18
Weston Milton12:2212:23
Weston-super-Mare12:2612:28
Highbridge & Burnham12:3712:38
Bridgwater12:4412:45
Penzance16:36
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central12:59113:47Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central12:00
Parson Street12:5812:59
Nailsea & Backwell13:0613:06
Yatton13:1113:12
Worle13:1713:17
Weston Milton13:2313:23
Weston-super-Mare13:2713:29
Highbridge & Burnham13:3913:40
Bridgwater13:4713:47
Exeter St Davids14:25
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central13:57114:43PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central13:00
Parson Street13:5713:57
Nailsea & Backwell14:0414:05
Yatton14:1014:10
Worle14:1614:16
Weston Milton14:2014:21
Weston-super-Mare14:2414:25
Highbridge & Burnham14:3514:36
Bridgwater14:4314:43
Penzance18:36
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Parson Street and Bridgwater stations
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Other Parson Street timetables
None
Other Bridgwater timetables
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..