desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pershore to Slough

Thu 2022-01-27 16:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pershore to Slough
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern17:0519:113London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern16:31
Pershore17:0417:05
Evesham17:1117:14
Honeybourne17:2017:21
Moreton-In-Marsh17:3217:48
Kingham17:5517:57
Charlbury18:0518:07
Hanborough18:1318:14
Oxford18:2618:32
Reading18:5719:00
Slough19:1119:12
London Paddington19:28
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayWorcester Foregate Street17:4219:393London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street17:26
Pershore17:4117:42
Evesham17:4817:51
Honeybourne17:5717:58
Moreton-In-Marsh18:0918:22
Kingham18:2918:31
Charlbury18:3918:41
Oxford19:0019:02
Reading19:2519:27
Slough19:3919:40
London Paddington19:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayWorcester Foregate Street18:1520:093London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street17:58
Pershore18:1418:15
Evesham18:2218:24
Honeybourne18:3018:32
Moreton-In-Marsh18:4218:47
Kingham18:5418:56
Charlbury19:0419:06
Hanborough19:1319:14
Oxford19:3019:32
Reading19:5419:58
Slough20:0920:10
London Paddington20:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern19:3421:073London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern19:05
Pershore19:3319:34
Evesham19:4019:41
Moreton-In-Marsh19:5519:56
Kingham20:0320:04
Charlbury20:1320:14
Hanborough20:2020:21
Oxford20:3020:32
Reading20:5320:56
Slough21:0721:08
London Paddington21:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern20:1522:073London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern19:46
Pershore20:1420:15
Evesham20:2220:24
Honeybourne20:3020:32
Moreton-In-Marsh20:4220:45
Kingham20:5220:53
Charlbury21:0221:10
Hanborough21:1621:17
Oxford21:3021:32
Reading21:5321:56
Slough22:0722:08
London Paddington22:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayWorcester Foregate Street21:1623:195London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street21:00
Pershore21:1521:16
Evesham21:2321:25
Honeybourne21:3121:33
Moreton-In-Marsh21:4321:46
Kingham21:5321:54
Charlbury22:0322:13
Hanborough22:1922:20
Oxford22:3022:32
Didcot Parkway22:4522:47
Reading22:5923:01
Twyford23:0623:07
Maidenhead23:1323:14
Slough23:1923:20
London Paddington23:44
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 28th January
Great Western RailwayWorcester Shrub Hill08:2510:093London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill08:13
Pershore08:2408:25
Evesham08:3208:34
Honeybourne08:4008:41
Moreton-In-Marsh08:5208:53
Kingham09:0009:01
Charlbury09:0909:10
Hanborough09:1709:18
Oxford09:3009:32
Reading09:5509:57
Slough10:0910:10
London Paddington10:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern09:2711:083London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern08:56
Pershore09:2609:27
Evesham09:3409:35
Honeybourne09:4109:42
Moreton-In-Marsh09:5209:53
Kingham10:0010:01
Charlbury10:1010:11
Hanborough10:1710:18
Oxford10:2910:32
Reading10:5410:57
Slough11:0811:09
London Paddington11:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Pershore and Slough stations
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Other Pershore timetables
None
Other Slough timetables
Timetable 116
London to Ealing Broadway, Greenford, Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead, Twyford and Reading
Timetable 117
Slough to Windsor & Eton Central
Timetable 122
London and Reading to Newbury, Bedwyn and Westbury
Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..