desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pershore to Reading

Wed 2024-02-28 15:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pershore to Reading
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th February
Great Western RailwayHereford16:2817:5710London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford15:18
Pershore16:2716:28
Evesham16:3516:36
Honeybourne16:4216:43
Moreton-In-Marsh16:5316:54
Kingham17:0117:02
Charlbury17:1117:12
Hanborough17:1817:19
Oxford17:2917:31
Didcot Parkway17:4317:44
Reading17:5718:00
London Paddington18:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern17:0518:5810London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern16:32
Pershore17:0417:05
Evesham17:1117:14
Honeybourne17:2017:21
Moreton-In-Marsh17:3217:48
Kingham17:5517:57
Charlbury18:0518:07
Hanborough18:1318:14
Oxford18:2618:32
Didcot Parkway18:4418:45
Reading18:5819:03
London Paddington19:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayWorcester Foregate Street17:4219:2310London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street17:26
Pershore17:4117:42
Evesham17:4817:51
Honeybourne17:5717:58
Moreton-In-Marsh18:0918:19
Kingham18:2618:28
Shipton18:3218:33
Charlbury18:3918:41
Oxford19:0019:02
Reading19:2319:26
London Paddington19:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayWorcester Foregate Street18:1819:5510London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street18:02
Pershore18:1718:18
Evesham18:2518:26
Honeybourne18:3218:34
Moreton-In-Marsh18:4418:47
Kingham18:5418:56
Charlbury19:0419:09
Hanborough19:1619:17
Oxford19:2819:30
Didcot Parkway19:4119:42
Reading19:5520:00
London Paddington20:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern19:3420:5911London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern19:05
Pershore19:3319:34
Evesham19:4019:41
Moreton-In-Marsh19:5519:56
Kingham20:0320:04
Charlbury20:1320:14
Hanborough20:2020:21
Oxford20:3020:32
Didcot Parkway20:4420:45
Reading20:5921:01
London Paddington21:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern20:1621:5310London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern19:45
Pershore20:1520:16
Evesham20:2220:24
Honeybourne20:3020:32
Moreton-In-Marsh20:4220:45
Kingham20:5220:53
Charlbury21:0221:10
Hanborough21:1621:17
Oxford21:3021:32
Reading21:5321:56
London Paddington22:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayWorcester Foregate Street21:1622:4613London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street20:56
Pershore21:1521:16
Evesham21:2321:25
Honeybourne21:3121:33
Moreton-In-Marsh21:4321:46
Kingham21:5321:54
Charlbury22:0322:04
Hanborough22:1022:11
Oxford22:2122:23
Reading22:4622:51
London Paddington23:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayHereford23:0500:4015London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford22:00
Pershore23:0423:05
Evesham23:1123:12
Honeybourne23:1823:19
Moreton-In-Marsh23:3023:31
Kingham23:3823:39
Charlbury23:4723:48
Hanborough23:5523:56
Oxford00:0800:10
Didcot Parkway00:2700:27
Reading00:4000:41
London Paddington01:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Pershore and Reading stations
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Other Pershore timetables
None
Other Reading timetables
Timetable 004
Reading, Heathrow Air. and Central London to Canary Wharf, Woolwich, Abbey Wood, Stratford, Romford and Shenfield
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 115
Reading, Oxford and Banbury to Leamington Spa and Birmingham (Summary)
Timetable 116
Shenfield, Abbey Wood and Central London to Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead and Reading
Timetable 120
Reading to Basingstoke
Timetable 121
London to Reading (summary of first, fast and last services)
Timetable 122
London and Reading to Newbury, Bedwyn and Westbury
Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...