desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pershore to London Paddington

Wed 2022-01-26 16:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pershore to London Paddington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th January
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern17:0519:2810London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern16:31
Pershore17:0417:05
Evesham17:1117:14
Honeybourne17:2017:21
Moreton-In-Marsh17:3217:48
Kingham17:5517:57
Charlbury18:0518:07
Hanborough18:1318:14
Oxford18:2618:32
Reading18:5719:00
Slough19:1119:12
London Paddington19:28
Journey Time:
2 hours 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayWorcester Foregate Street17:4219:544London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street17:26
Pershore17:4117:42
Evesham17:4817:51
Honeybourne17:5717:58
Moreton-In-Marsh18:0918:22
Kingham18:2918:31
Charlbury18:3918:41
Oxford19:0019:02
Reading19:2519:27
Slough19:3919:40
London Paddington19:54
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayWorcester Foregate Street18:1520:2410London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street17:58
Pershore18:1418:15
Evesham18:2218:24
Honeybourne18:3018:32
Moreton-In-Marsh18:4218:47
Kingham18:5418:56
Charlbury19:0419:06
Hanborough19:1319:14
Oxford19:3019:32
Reading19:5419:58
Slough20:0920:10
London Paddington20:24
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern19:3421:242London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern19:05
Pershore19:3319:34
Evesham19:4019:41
Moreton-In-Marsh19:5519:56
Kingham20:0320:04
Charlbury20:1320:14
Hanborough20:2020:21
Oxford20:3020:32
Reading20:5320:56
Slough21:0721:08
London Paddington21:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern20:1522:249London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern19:46
Pershore20:1420:15
Evesham20:2220:24
Honeybourne20:3020:32
Moreton-In-Marsh20:4220:45
Kingham20:5220:53
Charlbury21:0221:10
Hanborough21:1621:17
Oxford21:3021:32
Reading21:5321:56
Slough22:0722:08
London Paddington22:24
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayWorcester Foregate Street21:1623:442London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street21:00
Pershore21:1521:16
Evesham21:2321:25
Honeybourne21:3121:33
Moreton-In-Marsh21:4321:46
Kingham21:5321:54
Charlbury22:0322:13
Hanborough22:1922:20
Oxford22:3022:32
Didcot Parkway22:4522:47
Reading22:5923:01
Twyford23:0623:07
Maidenhead23:1323:14
Slough23:1923:20
London Paddington23:44
Journey Time:
2 hours 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thursday, 27th January
Great Western RailwayWorcester Shrub Hill05:2707:242London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill05:15
Pershore05:2605:27
Evesham05:3405:35
Honeybourne05:4105:42
Moreton-In-Marsh05:5305:54
Kingham06:0106:02
Charlbury06:1006:11
Hanborough06:1806:19
Oxford06:2906:32
Reading06:5306:56
Maidenhead07:0507:06
London Paddington07:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayHereford06:2208:249London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford05:23
Pershore06:2106:22
Evesham06:2806:35
Honeybourne06:4106:42
Moreton-In-Marsh06:5306:54
Kingham07:0107:02
Charlbury07:1007:11
Hanborough07:1807:19
Oxford07:2907:32
Reading07:5407:56
London Paddington08:24
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Pershore and London Paddington stations
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Other Pershore timetables
None
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable 116
London to Ealing Broadway, Greenford, Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead, Twyford and Reading
Timetable 121
London to Reading (summary of first, fast and last services)
Timetable 122
London and Reading to Newbury, Bedwyn and Westbury
Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 139
Par to Newquay
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..