desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pershore to Oxford

Thu 2022-01-20 20:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pershore to Oxford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Great Western RailwayWorcester Foregate Street21:1622:303London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street21:00
Pershore21:1521:16
Evesham21:2321:25
Honeybourne21:3121:33
Moreton-In-Marsh21:4321:46
Kingham21:5321:54
Charlbury22:0322:13
Hanborough22:1922:20
Oxford22:3022:32
London Paddington23:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 21st January
Great Western RailwayWorcester Shrub Hill05:2706:293London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill05:15
Pershore05:2605:27
Evesham05:3405:35
Honeybourne05:4105:42
Moreton-In-Marsh05:5305:54
Kingham06:0106:02
Charlbury06:1006:11
Hanborough06:1806:19
Oxford06:2906:32
London Paddington07:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayHereford06:2207:293London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford05:23
Pershore06:2106:22
Evesham06:2806:35
Honeybourne06:4106:42
Moreton-In-Marsh06:5306:54
Kingham07:0107:02
Charlbury07:1007:11
Hanborough07:1807:19
Oxford07:2907:32
London Paddington08:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayWorcester Foregate Street07:1108:253Didcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street06:52
Pershore07:0907:11
Evesham07:1807:21
Honeybourne07:2707:28
Moreton-In-Marsh07:3907:40
Kingham07:4707:48
Shipton07:5207:52
Ascott-Under-Wychwood07:5507:55
Charlbury08:0108:04
Finstock08:0708:07
Combe (Oxon)08:1208:12
Hanborough08:1508:16
Oxford08:2508:26
Didcot Parkway08:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayHereford07:4408:453London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford06:43
Pershore07:4307:44
Evesham07:5007:51
Honeybourne07:5707:58
Moreton-In-Marsh08:0908:10
Kingham08:1708:18
Charlbury08:2608:27
Hanborough08:3408:35
Oxford08:4508:49
London Paddington09:37
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayWorcester Shrub Hill08:2509:303London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill08:13
Pershore08:2408:25
Evesham08:3208:34
Honeybourne08:4008:41
Moreton-In-Marsh08:5208:53
Kingham09:0009:01
Charlbury09:0909:10
Hanborough09:1709:18
Oxford09:3009:32
London Paddington10:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern09:2710:293London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern08:56
Pershore09:2609:27
Evesham09:3409:35
Honeybourne09:4109:42
Moreton-In-Marsh09:5209:53
Kingham10:0010:01
Charlbury10:1010:11
Hanborough10:1710:18
Oxford10:2910:32
London Paddington11:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern10:2811:293London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern09:54
Pershore10:2710:28
Evesham10:3410:35
Honeybourne10:4110:42
Moreton-In-Marsh10:5310:54
Kingham11:0111:02
Charlbury11:1011:11
Hanborough11:1811:19
Oxford11:2911:32
London Paddington12:24
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Pershore and Oxford stations
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Other Pershore timetables
None
Other Oxford timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Timetable 115
Reading, Oxford and Banbury to Leamington Spa and Birmingham (Summary)
Timetable 116
London to Ealing Broadway, Greenford, Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead, Twyford and Reading
Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..