desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pershore to Hanborough

Tue 2022-01-18 22:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pershore to Hanborough
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Great Western RailwayWorcester Shrub Hill05:2706:18London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill05:15
Pershore05:2605:27
Evesham05:3405:35
Honeybourne05:4105:42
Moreton-In-Marsh05:5305:54
Kingham06:0106:02
Charlbury06:1006:11
Hanborough06:1806:19
London Paddington07:24
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayHereford06:2207:18London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford05:23
Pershore06:2106:22
Evesham06:2806:35
Honeybourne06:4106:42
Moreton-In-Marsh06:5306:54
Kingham07:0107:02
Charlbury07:1007:11
Hanborough07:1807:19
London Paddington08:24
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayWorcester Foregate Street07:1108:15Didcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street06:52
Pershore07:0907:11
Evesham07:1807:21
Honeybourne07:2707:28
Moreton-In-Marsh07:3907:40
Kingham07:4707:48
Shipton07:5207:52
Ascott-Under-Wychwood07:5507:55
Charlbury08:0108:04
Finstock08:0708:07
Combe (Oxon)08:1208:12
Hanborough08:1508:16
Didcot Parkway08:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayHereford07:4408:34London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford06:43
Pershore07:4307:44
Evesham07:5007:51
Honeybourne07:5707:58
Moreton-In-Marsh08:0908:10
Kingham08:1708:18
Charlbury08:2608:27
Hanborough08:3408:35
London Paddington09:37
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayWorcester Shrub Hill08:2509:17London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill08:13
Pershore08:2408:25
Evesham08:3208:34
Honeybourne08:4008:41
Moreton-In-Marsh08:5208:53
Kingham09:0009:01
Charlbury09:0909:10
Hanborough09:1709:18
London Paddington10:24
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern09:2710:17London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern08:56
Pershore09:2609:27
Evesham09:3409:35
Honeybourne09:4109:42
Moreton-In-Marsh09:5209:53
Kingham10:0010:01
Charlbury10:1010:11
Hanborough10:1710:18
London Paddington11:24
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern10:2811:18London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern09:54
Pershore10:2710:28
Evesham10:3410:35
Honeybourne10:4110:42
Moreton-In-Marsh10:5310:54
Kingham11:0111:02
Charlbury11:1011:11
Hanborough11:1811:19
London Paddington12:24
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern11:2712:18London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern10:59
Pershore11:2711:27
Evesham11:3411:36
Honeybourne11:4211:43
Moreton-In-Marsh11:5311:54
Kingham12:0112:02
Charlbury12:1112:12
Hanborough12:1812:19
London Paddington13:24
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Pershore and Hanborough stations
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Other Pershore timetables
None
Other Hanborough timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..