desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pershore to Hereford

Mon 2022-01-24 00:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pershore to Hereford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:4012:441HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington09:50
Pershore11:4011:40
Worcestershire Parkway Hl11:4511:46
Worcester Shrub Hill11:5411:59
Worcester Foregate Street12:0112:02
Malvern Link12:1012:10
Great Malvern12:1312:14
Colwall12:1912:19
Ledbury12:2612:27
Hereford12:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington13:4014:411HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington11:50
Pershore13:4013:40
Worcestershire Parkway Hl13:4513:46
Worcester Shrub Hill13:5413:55
Worcester Foregate Street13:5713:58
Malvern Link14:0614:07
Great Malvern14:0914:10
Colwall14:1514:16
Ledbury14:2314:24
Hereford14:41
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington20:4522:041HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington18:58
Pershore20:4420:45
Worcestershire Parkway Hl20:5020:51
Worcester Shrub Hill20:5921:06
Worcester Foregate Street21:0821:09
Malvern Link21:1721:18
Great Malvern21:2021:24
Colwall21:2921:30
Ledbury21:3821:47
Hereford22:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Tuesday, 25th January
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:4012:441HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington09:50
Pershore11:4011:40
Worcestershire Parkway Hl11:4511:46
Worcester Shrub Hill11:5411:59
Worcester Foregate Street12:0112:02
Malvern Link12:1012:10
Great Malvern12:1312:14
Colwall12:1912:19
Ledbury12:2612:27
Hereford12:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington13:4014:411HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington11:50
Pershore13:4013:40
Worcestershire Parkway Hl13:4513:46
Worcester Shrub Hill13:5413:55
Worcester Foregate Street13:5713:58
Malvern Link14:0614:07
Great Malvern14:0914:10
Colwall14:1514:16
Ledbury14:2314:24
Hereford14:41
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington20:4522:041HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington18:58
Pershore20:4420:45
Worcestershire Parkway Hl20:5020:51
Worcester Shrub Hill20:5921:06
Worcester Foregate Street21:0821:09
Malvern Link21:1721:18
Great Malvern21:2021:24
Colwall21:2921:30
Ledbury21:3821:47
Hereford22:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Pershore and Hereford stations
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Other Pershore timetables
None
Other Hereford timetables
Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..