desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pershore to Great Malvern

Thu 2022-01-20 19:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pershore to Great Malvern
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington20:4521:20HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington18:58
Pershore20:4420:45
Worcestershire Parkway Hl20:5020:51
Worcester Shrub Hill20:5921:06
Worcester Foregate Street21:0821:09
Malvern Link21:1721:18
Great Malvern21:2021:24
Hereford22:04
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington22:4223:11Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington20:50
Pershore22:4122:42
Worcestershire Parkway Hl22:4722:48
Worcester Shrub Hill22:5622:57
Worcester Foregate Street22:5923:00
Malvern Link23:0823:09
Great Malvern23:11
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 21st January
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington08:0308:34Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington05:50
Pershore08:0208:03
Worcestershire Parkway Hl08:0808:09
Worcester Shrub Hill08:1708:18
Worcester Foregate Street08:2008:21
Malvern Link08:2908:30
Great Malvern08:34
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington08:4809:29Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington06:50
Pershore08:4708:48
Worcestershire Parkway Hl08:5308:54
Worcester Shrub Hill09:0209:15
Worcester Foregate Street09:1709:18
Malvern Link09:2609:27
Great Malvern09:29
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington09:4310:13Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington07:50
Pershore09:4209:43
Worcestershire Parkway Hl09:4809:49
Worcester Shrub Hill09:5709:58
Worcester Foregate Street10:0010:01
Malvern Link10:1010:11
Great Malvern10:13
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington10:4511:14Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington08:50
Pershore10:4410:45
Worcestershire Parkway Hl10:5010:51
Worcester Shrub Hill10:5911:00
Worcester Foregate Street11:0211:03
Malvern Link11:1111:12
Great Malvern11:14
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:4012:13HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington09:50
Pershore11:4011:40
Worcestershire Parkway Hl11:4511:46
Worcester Shrub Hill11:5411:59
Worcester Foregate Street12:0112:02
Malvern Link12:1012:10
Great Malvern12:1312:14
Hereford12:44
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington13:4014:09HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington11:50
Pershore13:4013:40
Worcestershire Parkway Hl13:4513:46
Worcester Shrub Hill13:5413:55
Worcester Foregate Street13:5713:58
Malvern Link14:0614:07
Great Malvern14:0914:10
Hereford14:41
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Pershore and Great Malvern stations
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Other Pershore timetables
None
Other Great Malvern timetables
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..