desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pershore to Didcot Parkway

Wed 2024-02-21 15:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pershore to Didcot Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Great Western RailwayHereford16:2817:434London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford15:18
Pershore16:2716:28
Evesham16:3516:36
Honeybourne16:4216:43
Moreton-In-Marsh16:5316:54
Kingham17:0117:02
Charlbury17:1117:12
Hanborough17:1817:19
Oxford17:2917:31
Didcot Parkway17:4317:44
London Paddington18:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern17:0518:445London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern16:32
Pershore17:0417:05
Evesham17:1117:14
Honeybourne17:2017:21
Moreton-In-Marsh17:3217:48
Kingham17:5517:57
Charlbury18:0518:07
Hanborough18:1318:14
Oxford18:2618:32
Didcot Parkway18:4418:45
London Paddington19:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayWorcester Foregate Street18:1819:414London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street18:02
Pershore18:1718:18
Evesham18:2518:26
Honeybourne18:3218:34
Moreton-In-Marsh18:4418:47
Kingham18:5418:56
Charlbury19:0419:09
Hanborough19:1619:17
Oxford19:2819:30
Didcot Parkway19:4119:42
London Paddington20:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern19:3420:444London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern19:05
Pershore19:3319:34
Evesham19:4019:41
Moreton-In-Marsh19:5519:56
Kingham20:0320:04
Charlbury20:1320:14
Hanborough20:2020:21
Oxford20:3020:32
Didcot Parkway20:4420:45
London Paddington21:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thursday, 22nd February
Great Western RailwayWorcester Shrub Hill07:1008:455Didcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill07:00
Pershore07:0907:10
Evesham07:1807:21
Honeybourne07:2707:28
Moreton-In-Marsh07:3907:40
Kingham07:4707:48
Shipton07:5207:52
Ascott-Under-Wychwood07:5507:55
Charlbury08:0108:05
Finstock08:0808:08
Combe (Oxon)08:1308:13
Hanborough08:1608:17
Oxford08:2608:27
Radley08:3408:34
Culham08:3808:38
Didcot Parkway08:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern09:2710:405London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern08:56
Pershore09:2609:27
Evesham09:3409:35
Honeybourne09:4109:41
Moreton-In-Marsh09:5209:53
Kingham10:0010:01
Charlbury10:0910:10
Hanborough10:1710:17
Oxford10:2710:29
Didcot Parkway10:4010:41
London Paddington11:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern10:2811:445London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern09:54
Pershore10:2710:28
Evesham10:3410:35
Honeybourne10:4110:42
Moreton-In-Marsh10:5310:54
Kingham11:0111:02
Charlbury11:1011:11
Hanborough11:1811:19
Oxford11:2911:32
Didcot Parkway11:4411:45
London Paddington12:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern11:2812:455London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern10:59
Pershore11:2711:28
Evesham11:3411:36
Honeybourne11:4211:43
Moreton-In-Marsh11:5311:54
Kingham12:0112:02
Charlbury12:1112:12
Hanborough12:1812:19
Oxford12:2912:32
Didcot Parkway12:4512:46
London Paddington13:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Pershore and Didcot Parkway stations
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Other Pershore timetables
None
Other Didcot Parkway timetables
Timetable 116
Shenfield, Abbey Wood and Central London to Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead and Reading
Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...