desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pershore to Didcot Parkway

Mon 2022-01-24 00:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pershore to Didcot Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Great Western RailwayWorcester Foregate Street07:1108:445Didcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street06:52
Pershore07:0907:11
Evesham07:1807:21
Honeybourne07:2707:28
Moreton-In-Marsh07:3907:40
Kingham07:4707:48
Shipton07:5207:52
Ascott-Under-Wychwood07:5507:55
Charlbury08:0108:04
Finstock08:0708:07
Combe (Oxon)08:1208:12
Hanborough08:1508:16
Oxford08:2508:26
Radley08:3308:33
Culham08:3708:37
Didcot Parkway08:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayWorcester Foregate Street21:1622:455London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street21:00
Pershore21:1521:16
Evesham21:2321:25
Honeybourne21:3121:33
Moreton-In-Marsh21:4321:46
Kingham21:5321:54
Charlbury22:0322:13
Hanborough22:1922:20
Oxford22:3022:32
Didcot Parkway22:4522:47
London Paddington23:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Tuesday, 25th January
Great Western RailwayWorcester Foregate Street07:1108:445Didcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street06:52
Pershore07:0907:11
Evesham07:1807:21
Honeybourne07:2707:28
Moreton-In-Marsh07:3907:40
Kingham07:4707:48
Shipton07:5207:52
Ascott-Under-Wychwood07:5507:55
Charlbury08:0108:04
Finstock08:0708:07
Combe (Oxon)08:1208:12
Hanborough08:1508:16
Oxford08:2508:26
Radley08:3308:33
Culham08:3708:37
Didcot Parkway08:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayWorcester Foregate Street21:1622:455London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street21:00
Pershore21:1521:16
Evesham21:2321:25
Honeybourne21:3121:33
Moreton-In-Marsh21:4321:46
Kingham21:5321:54
Charlbury22:0322:13
Hanborough22:1922:20
Oxford22:3022:32
Didcot Parkway22:4522:47
London Paddington23:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Pershore and Didcot Parkway stations
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Other Pershore timetables
None
Other Didcot Parkway timetables
Timetable 116
London to Ealing Broadway, Greenford, Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead, Twyford and Reading
Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..