desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pershore to Charlbury

Sat 2024-02-24 18:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pershore to Charlbury
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern18:2719:11London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern17:48
Pershore18:2618:27
Evesham18:3318:35
Honeybourne18:4118:42
Moreton-In-Marsh18:5218:55
Kingham19:0219:03
Charlbury19:1119:12
London Paddington20:23
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern19:3020:12London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern19:00
Pershore19:3019:30
Evesham19:3719:38
Honeybourne19:4419:44
Moreton-In-Marsh19:5519:56
Kingham20:0320:04
Charlbury20:1220:13
London Paddington21:24
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayWorcester Foregate Street20:2721:10London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street20:03
Pershore20:2620:27
Evesham20:3420:35
Honeybourne20:4120:42
Moreton-In-Marsh20:5220:54
Kingham21:0121:02
Charlbury21:1021:11
London Paddington22:23
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayHereford21:3222:17London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford20:20
Pershore21:3121:32
Evesham21:3821:42
Honeybourne21:4821:49
Moreton-In-Marsh21:5922:01
Kingham22:0822:09
Charlbury22:1722:18
London Paddington23:28
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 25th February
Great Western RailwayWorcester Foregate Street08:3109:13London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street08:15
Pershore08:3008:31
Evesham08:3708:38
Honeybourne08:4408:45
Moreton-In-Marsh08:5508:56
Kingham09:0309:04
Charlbury09:1309:14
London Paddington10:26
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern09:2610:08London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern08:58
Pershore09:2609:26
Evesham09:3309:34
Honeybourne09:4009:40
Moreton-In-Marsh09:5109:52
Kingham10:0010:00
Charlbury10:0810:09
London Paddington11:24
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern10:2611:08London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern09:58
Pershore10:2610:26
Evesham10:3310:34
Honeybourne10:3910:40
Moreton-In-Marsh10:5110:52
Kingham11:0011:00
Charlbury11:0811:09
London Paddington12:22
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern11:2612:08London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern10:58
Pershore11:2611:26
Evesham11:3311:34
Honeybourne11:3911:40
Moreton-In-Marsh11:5111:52
Kingham12:0012:00
Charlbury12:0812:09
London Paddington13:24
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Pershore and Charlbury stations
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Other Pershore timetables
None
Other Charlbury timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...