desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pitsea to West Ham

Thu 2022-01-20 20:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pitsea to West Ham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
c2cSouthend Central20:59421:44London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central20:42
Pitsea20:5920:59
Stanford-Le-Hope21:0521:05
East Tilbury21:0821:08
Tilbury Town21:1421:14
Grays21:1721:17
Chafford Hundred21:2121:21
Ockendon21:2521:25
Upminster21:3121:31
Barking21:3921:39
West Ham21:4421:44
London Fenchurch Street21:54
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness21:21221:51London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness20:57
Pitsea21:2121:21
Basildon21:2521:25
Laindon21:2821:28
West Horndon21:3321:33
Upminster21:3821:38
Barking21:4621:46
West Ham21:5121:51
London Fenchurch Street22:00
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend Central21:29422:14London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central21:12
Pitsea21:2921:29
Stanford-Le-Hope21:3521:35
East Tilbury21:3821:38
Tilbury Town21:4421:44
Grays21:4721:47
Chafford Hundred21:5121:51
Ockendon21:5521:55
Upminster22:0122:01
Barking22:0922:09
West Ham22:1422:14
London Fenchurch Street22:24
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness21:51222:21London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness21:27
Pitsea21:5121:51
Basildon21:5521:55
Laindon21:5821:58
West Horndon22:0322:03
Upminster22:0822:08
Barking22:1622:16
West Ham22:2122:21
London Fenchurch Street22:32
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend Central21:59422:44London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central21:42
Pitsea21:5921:59
Stanford-Le-Hope22:0522:05
East Tilbury22:0822:08
Tilbury Town22:1422:14
Grays22:1722:17
Chafford Hundred22:2122:21
Ockendon22:2522:25
Upminster22:3122:31
Barking22:3922:39
West Ham22:4422:44
London Fenchurch Street22:54
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness22:21222:51London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness21:57
Pitsea22:2122:21
Basildon22:2522:25
Laindon22:2822:28
West Horndon22:3322:33
Upminster22:3822:38
Barking22:4622:46
West Ham22:5122:51
London Fenchurch Street23:00
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 21st January
c2cThorpe Bay04:28405:13London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Thorpe Bay04:06
Pitsea04:2804:28
Stanford-Le-Hope04:3404:34
East Tilbury04:3704:37
Tilbury Town04:4304:43
Grays04:4604:46
Chafford Hundred04:5004:50
Ockendon04:5404:54
Upminster05:0005:00
Barking05:0805:08
West Ham05:1305:13
London Fenchurch Street05:23
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness04:40205:10London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness04:15
Pitsea04:4004:40
Basildon04:4304:43
Laindon04:4604:46
West Horndon04:5104:51
Upminster04:5604:56
Barking05:0405:05
West Ham05:1005:10
London Fenchurch Street05:20
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Pitsea and West Ham stations
Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Other Pitsea timetables
None
Other West Ham timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..