desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pitsea to West Ham

Sun 2024-02-25 19:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pitsea to West Ham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
c2cShoeburyness19:38420:21London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness19:13
Pitsea19:3819:38
Stanford-Le-Hope19:4619:46
East Tilbury19:5019:50
Tilbury Town19:5619:56
Grays19:5919:59
Barking20:1520:16
West Ham20:2120:22
London Fenchurch Street20:31
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness19:55420:38London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness19:29
Pitsea19:5419:55
Grays20:1220:13
Purfleet20:1820:18
Rainham (Essex)20:2320:23
Dagenham Dock20:2720:27
Barking20:3220:32
West Ham20:3820:38
London Fenchurch Street20:47
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness20:08420:51London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness19:43
Pitsea20:0820:08
Stanford-Le-Hope20:1620:16
East Tilbury20:2020:20
Tilbury Town20:2620:26
Grays20:2920:29
Barking20:4520:46
West Ham20:5120:52
London Fenchurch Street21:01
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness20:25421:08London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness19:59
Pitsea20:2420:25
Grays20:4220:43
Purfleet20:4820:48
Rainham (Essex)20:5320:53
Dagenham Dock20:5720:57
Barking21:0221:02
West Ham21:0821:08
London Fenchurch Street21:17
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness20:38421:21London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness20:13
Pitsea20:3820:38
Stanford-Le-Hope20:4620:46
East Tilbury20:5020:50
Tilbury Town20:5620:56
Grays20:5920:59
Barking21:1521:16
West Ham21:2121:22
London Fenchurch Street21:31
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness20:55421:38London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness20:29
Pitsea20:5420:55
Grays21:1221:13
Purfleet21:1821:18
Rainham (Essex)21:2321:23
Dagenham Dock21:2721:27
Barking21:3221:32
West Ham21:3821:38
London Fenchurch Street21:47
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness21:08421:51London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness20:43
Pitsea21:0821:08
Stanford-Le-Hope21:1621:16
East Tilbury21:2021:20
Tilbury Town21:2621:26
Grays21:2921:29
Barking21:4521:46
West Ham21:5121:52
London Fenchurch Street22:01
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness21:25422:08London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness20:59
Pitsea21:2421:25
Grays21:4221:43
Purfleet21:4821:48
Rainham (Essex)21:5321:53
Dagenham Dock21:5721:57
Barking22:0222:02
West Ham22:0822:08
London Fenchurch Street22:17
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Pitsea and West Ham stations
Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Other Pitsea timetables
None
Other West Ham timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...