desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pitsea to Upminster

Wed 2024-02-28 15:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pitsea to Upminster
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th February
c2cShoeburyness15:21215:381London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness14:57
Pitsea15:2115:21
Basildon15:2515:25
Laindon15:2815:28
West Horndon15:3315:33
Upminster15:3815:38
London Fenchurch Street16:00
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend Central15:28416:001London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central15:11
Pitsea15:2815:28
Stanford-Le-Hope15:3415:34
East Tilbury15:3715:37
Tilbury Town15:4315:43
Grays15:4615:46
Chafford Hundred15:5015:50
Ockendon15:5415:54
Upminster16:0016:01
London Fenchurch Street16:28
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness15:50216:081London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness15:26
Pitsea15:5015:50
Basildon15:5415:54
Laindon15:5715:58
West Horndon16:0216:02
Upminster16:0816:08
London Fenchurch Street16:31
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cThorpe Bay15:59416:331London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Thorpe Bay15:36
Pitsea15:5815:59
Stanford-Le-Hope16:0516:05
East Tilbury16:0816:08
Tilbury Town16:1416:15
Grays16:1816:19
Chafford Hundred16:2216:22
Ockendon16:2616:26
Upminster16:3316:33
London Fenchurch Street16:57
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness16:01216:181London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness15:37
Pitsea16:0116:01
Basildon16:0516:05
Laindon16:0816:09
West Horndon16:1316:13
Upminster16:1816:19
London Fenchurch Street16:42
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness16:30216:451London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness16:03
Pitsea16:3016:30
Basildon16:3316:34
Laindon16:3716:37
Upminster16:4516:46
London Fenchurch Street17:10
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness16:43216:591London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness16:18
Pitsea16:4316:43
Basildon16:4716:47
Laindon16:5016:51
Upminster16:5916:59
London Fenchurch Street17:22
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend Central16:51217:081London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central16:35
Pitsea16:5116:51
Basildon16:5416:55
Laindon16:5816:58
West Horndon17:0317:03
Upminster17:0817:08
London Fenchurch Street17:31
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Pitsea and Upminster stations
Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Other Pitsea timetables
None
Other Upminster timetables
Timetable 002
Romford to Upminster
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...