desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pitsea to Thorpe Bay

Thu 2022-01-20 17:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pitsea to Thorpe Bay
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street17:13117:332ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street16:31
Pitsea17:1317:13
Benfleet17:1717:17
Leigh-On-Sea17:2117:21
Chalkwell17:2417:24
Westcliff17:2617:26
Southend Central17:2817:29
Southend East17:3117:31
Thorpe Bay17:3317:33
Shoeburyness17:39
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street17:25117:462ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street16:44
Pitsea17:2517:25
Benfleet17:2917:29
Leigh-On-Sea17:3417:34
Chalkwell17:3717:37
Westcliff17:3917:39
Southend Central17:4117:42
Southend East17:4417:44
Thorpe Bay17:4617:46
Shoeburyness17:52
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street17:46118:072ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street17:04
Pitsea17:4617:46
Benfleet17:5017:50
Leigh-On-Sea17:5517:55
Chalkwell17:5817:58
Westcliff18:0018:00
Southend Central18:0218:03
Southend East18:0518:05
Thorpe Bay18:0718:07
Shoeburyness18:14
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street18:01118:222ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street17:19
Pitsea18:0118:01
Benfleet18:0518:05
Leigh-On-Sea18:1018:10
Chalkwell18:1318:13
Westcliff18:1518:15
Southend Central18:1718:18
Southend East18:2018:20
Thorpe Bay18:2218:22
Shoeburyness18:28
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street18:16118:372ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street17:34
Pitsea18:1618:16
Benfleet18:1918:20
Leigh-On-Sea18:2418:25
Chalkwell18:2718:27
Westcliff18:2918:29
Southend Central18:3218:32
Southend East18:3418:34
Thorpe Bay18:3718:37
Shoeburyness18:43
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street18:46119:072ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street18:04
Pitsea18:4618:46
Benfleet18:5018:50
Leigh-On-Sea18:5518:55
Chalkwell18:5818:58
Westcliff19:0019:00
Southend Central19:0219:03
Southend East19:0519:05
Thorpe Bay19:0719:07
Shoeburyness19:13
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street19:01119:222ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street18:19
Pitsea19:0119:01
Benfleet19:0519:05
Leigh-On-Sea19:1019:10
Chalkwell19:1319:13
Westcliff19:1519:15
Southend Central19:1719:18
Southend East19:2019:20
Thorpe Bay19:2219:22
Shoeburyness19:28
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street19:12119:332ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street18:31
Pitsea19:1219:12
Benfleet19:1619:16
Leigh-On-Sea19:2119:21
Chalkwell19:2419:24
Westcliff19:2619:26
Southend Central19:2819:29
Southend East19:3119:31
Thorpe Bay19:3319:33
Shoeburyness19:39
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Pitsea and Thorpe Bay stations
Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Other Pitsea timetables
None
Other Thorpe Bay timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..