desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pitsea to Southend East

Wed 2024-02-21 14:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pitsea to Southend East
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street14:13114:30ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street13:34
Pitsea14:1314:13
Benfleet14:1614:16
Leigh-On-Sea14:2114:21
Chalkwell14:2314:23
Westcliff14:2514:25
Southend Central14:2814:28
Southend East14:3014:30
Shoeburyness14:37
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street14:43115:00ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street14:04
Pitsea14:4314:43
Benfleet14:4614:46
Leigh-On-Sea14:5114:51
Chalkwell14:5314:53
Westcliff14:5514:55
Southend Central14:5814:58
Southend East15:0015:00
Shoeburyness15:07
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street15:13115:30ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street14:34
Pitsea15:1315:13
Benfleet15:1615:16
Leigh-On-Sea15:2115:21
Chalkwell15:2315:23
Westcliff15:2515:25
Southend Central15:2815:28
Southend East15:3015:30
Shoeburyness15:37
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street15:43116:00ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street15:04
Pitsea15:4315:43
Benfleet15:4615:46
Leigh-On-Sea15:5115:51
Chalkwell15:5315:53
Westcliff15:5515:55
Southend Central15:5815:58
Southend East16:0016:00
Shoeburyness16:07
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street16:14116:32ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street15:34
Pitsea16:1416:14
Benfleet16:1716:17
Leigh-On-Sea16:2216:22
Chalkwell16:2416:24
Westcliff16:2616:27
Southend Central16:2916:30
Southend East16:3216:32
Shoeburyness16:38
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street16:48117:07ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street16:07
Pitsea16:4816:48
Benfleet16:5216:52
Leigh-On-Sea16:5716:57
Chalkwell17:0017:00
Westcliff17:0217:02
Southend Central17:0417:05
Southend East17:0717:07
Shoeburyness17:13
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street16:57117:12ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street16:16
Pitsea16:5716:57
Chalkwell17:0517:05
Westcliff17:0717:07
Southend Central17:1017:10
Southend East17:1217:12
Shoeburyness17:19
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street17:13117:31ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street16:31
Pitsea17:1317:13
Benfleet17:1717:17
Leigh-On-Sea17:2117:21
Chalkwell17:2417:24
Westcliff17:2617:26
Southend Central17:2817:29
Southend East17:3117:31
Shoeburyness17:37
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Pitsea and Southend East stations
Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Other Pitsea timetables
None
Other Southend East timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...