desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pitsea to Southend Central

Thu 2024-02-22 06:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pitsea to Southend Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street07:06107:212ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street06:26
Pitsea07:0607:06
Benfleet07:0907:10
Leigh-On-Sea07:1407:14
Chalkwell07:1707:17
Westcliff07:1907:19
Southend Central07:2107:22
Shoeburyness07:30
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street07:20107:362ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street06:42
Pitsea07:2007:20
Benfleet07:2407:24
Leigh-On-Sea07:2907:29
Chalkwell07:3107:31
Westcliff07:3307:33
Southend Central07:3607:36
Shoeburyness07:45
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street07:27107:432ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street06:48
Pitsea07:2707:27
Benfleet07:3107:31
Leigh-On-Sea07:3507:36
Chalkwell07:3807:39
Westcliff07:4107:41
Southend Central07:4307:44
Shoeburyness07:52
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street07:41107:572ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street06:59
Pitsea07:4007:41
Benfleet07:4407:44
Leigh-On-Sea07:4907:49
Chalkwell07:5207:52
Westcliff07:5407:54
Southend Central07:5707:57
Shoeburyness08:06
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street07:59108:142ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street07:20
Pitsea07:5907:59
Benfleet08:0308:03
Leigh-On-Sea08:0708:07
Chalkwell08:1008:10
Westcliff08:1208:12
Southend Central08:1408:15
Shoeburyness08:23
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street08:06108:212ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street07:29
Pitsea08:0608:06
Benfleet08:1008:10
Leigh-On-Sea08:1408:14
Chalkwell08:1708:17
Westcliff08:1908:19
Southend Central08:2108:22
Shoeburyness08:30
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street08:14108:292ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street07:35
Pitsea08:1408:14
Benfleet08:1708:17
Leigh-On-Sea08:2208:22
Chalkwell08:2408:24
Westcliff08:2608:26
Southend Central08:2908:29
Shoeburyness08:39
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street08:27108:421Southend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street07:50
Pitsea08:2708:27
Benfleet08:3008:30
Leigh-On-Sea08:3508:35
Chalkwell08:3708:37
Westcliff08:3908:39
Southend Central08:42
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Pitsea and Southend Central stations
Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Other Pitsea timetables
None
Other Southend Central timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...