desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pitsea to Rainham (Essex)

Thu 2022-01-27 17:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pitsea to Rainham (Essex)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
c2cPitsea17:25317:54London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pitsea17:25
Stanford-Le-Hope17:3117:31
East Tilbury17:3517:35
Tilbury Town17:4117:41
Grays17:4417:44
Purfleet17:4917:49
Rainham (Essex)17:5417:54
London Fenchurch Street18:19
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cPitsea17:54318:24London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pitsea17:54
Stanford-Le-Hope18:0018:00
East Tilbury18:0418:04
Tilbury Town18:1018:10
Grays18:1318:13
Purfleet18:1918:19
Rainham (Essex)18:2418:24
London Fenchurch Street18:52
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cThorpe Bay18:42419:12London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Thorpe Bay18:13
Pitsea18:3518:42
Stanford-Le-Hope18:4918:49
East Tilbury18:5218:52
Tilbury Town18:5818:58
Grays19:0119:02
Purfleet19:0719:07
Rainham (Essex)19:1219:12
London Fenchurch Street19:37
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cPitsea19:25319:53London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pitsea19:25
Grays19:4119:42
Purfleet19:4819:48
Rainham (Essex)19:5319:53
London Fenchurch Street20:19
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 28th January
c2cShoeburyness06:04406:34London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness05:34
Pitsea05:5906:04
Stanford-Le-Hope06:1006:10
East Tilbury06:1406:14
Tilbury Town06:2006:20
Grays06:2306:23
Purfleet06:2906:29
Rainham (Essex)06:3406:34
London Fenchurch Street07:00
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cThorpe Bay06:19406:49London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Thorpe Bay05:56
Pitsea06:1806:19
Stanford-Le-Hope06:2506:25
East Tilbury06:2906:29
Tilbury Town06:3506:35
Grays06:3806:38
Purfleet06:4406:44
Rainham (Essex)06:4906:49
London Fenchurch Street07:17
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cPitsea06:45407:14London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pitsea06:45
Stanford-Le-Hope06:5106:51
East Tilbury06:5406:54
Tilbury Town07:0007:00
Grays07:0307:04
Purfleet07:0907:09
Rainham (Essex)07:1407:15
London Fenchurch Street07:45
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend Central07:22407:51London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central07:04
Pitsea07:2207:22
Stanford-Le-Hope07:2807:28
East Tilbury07:3107:31
Tilbury Town07:3707:37
Grays07:4007:41
Purfleet07:4607:46
Rainham (Essex)07:5107:52
London Fenchurch Street08:20
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Pitsea and Rainham (Essex) stations
Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Other Pitsea timetables
None
Other Rainham (Essex) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..