desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pitsea to Limehouse

Tue 2022-01-18 14:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pitsea to Limehouse
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
c2cShoeburyness14:21214:561London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness13:57
Pitsea14:2114:21
Basildon14:2514:25
Laindon14:2814:28
West Horndon14:3314:33
Upminster14:3814:38
Barking14:4614:46
West Ham14:5114:51
Limehouse14:5614:56
London Fenchurch Street15:00
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend Central14:29415:191London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central14:12
Pitsea14:2914:29
Stanford-Le-Hope14:3514:35
East Tilbury14:3814:38
Tilbury Town14:4414:44
Grays14:4714:47
Chafford Hundred14:5114:51
Ockendon14:5514:55
Upminster15:0115:01
Barking15:0915:09
West Ham15:1415:14
Limehouse15:1915:19
London Fenchurch Street15:25
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness14:51215:261London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness14:27
Pitsea14:5114:51
Basildon14:5514:55
Laindon14:5814:58
West Horndon15:0315:03
Upminster15:0815:08
Barking15:1615:16
West Ham15:2115:21
Limehouse15:2615:27
London Fenchurch Street15:31
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend Central14:59415:491London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central14:42
Pitsea14:5914:59
Stanford-Le-Hope15:0515:05
East Tilbury15:0815:08
Tilbury Town15:1415:14
Grays15:1715:17
Chafford Hundred15:2115:21
Ockendon15:2515:25
Upminster15:3115:31
Barking15:3915:39
West Ham15:4415:44
Limehouse15:4915:49
London Fenchurch Street15:54
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness15:21215:561London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness14:57
Pitsea15:2115:21
Basildon15:2515:25
Laindon15:2815:28
West Horndon15:3315:33
Upminster15:3815:38
Barking15:4615:46
West Ham15:5115:51
Limehouse15:5615:56
London Fenchurch Street16:03
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend Central15:28416:211London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central15:11
Pitsea15:2815:28
Stanford-Le-Hope15:3415:34
East Tilbury15:3715:37
Tilbury Town15:4315:43
Grays15:4615:46
Chafford Hundred15:5015:50
Ockendon15:5415:54
Upminster16:0016:01
Barking16:0916:11
West Ham16:1616:16
Limehouse16:2116:21
London Fenchurch Street16:26
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness15:50216:261London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness15:26
Pitsea15:5015:50
Basildon15:5415:54
Laindon15:5715:58
West Horndon16:0216:02
Upminster16:0816:08
Barking16:1616:16
West Ham16:2116:21
Limehouse16:2616:26
London Fenchurch Street16:31
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend Central15:59416:511London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central15:42
Pitsea15:5915:59
Stanford-Le-Hope16:0516:05
East Tilbury16:0816:08
Tilbury Town16:1416:15
Grays16:1816:19
Chafford Hundred16:2216:22
Ockendon16:2616:26
Upminster16:3316:33
Barking16:4116:41
West Ham16:4616:46
Limehouse16:5116:51
London Fenchurch Street16:57
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Pitsea and Limehouse stations
Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Other Pitsea timetables
None
Other Limehouse timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..