desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pitsea to Limehouse

Thu 2024-02-22 08:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pitsea to Limehouse
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
c2cLeigh-On-Sea08:12208:481London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leigh-On-Sea08:03
Pitsea08:1208:12
Basildon08:1608:16
Laindon08:1908:20
West Horndon08:2408:24
Barking08:3708:37
West Ham08:4208:43
Limehouse08:4808:48
London Fenchurch Street08:53
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cPitsea08:18309:101London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Pitsea08:18
Stanford-Le-Hope08:2408:24
East Tilbury08:2808:28
Tilbury Town08:3408:34
Grays08:3708:37
Purfleet08:4308:43
Rainham (Essex)08:4808:49
Dagenham Dock08:5208:53
Barking08:5808:59
West Ham09:0409:05
Limehouse09:1009:10
London Fenchurch Street09:15
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cPitsea08:36309:281London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Pitsea08:36
Stanford-Le-Hope08:4208:43
East Tilbury08:4608:46
Tilbury Town08:5208:53
Grays08:5608:56
Purfleet09:0209:02
Rainham (Essex)09:0709:08
Dagenham Dock09:1109:11
Barking09:1709:17
West Ham09:2309:23
Limehouse09:2809:29
London Fenchurch Street09:33
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness08:40209:151London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness08:15
Pitsea08:4008:40
Basildon08:4408:44
Laindon08:4708:48
Upminster08:5608:56
Barking09:0409:05
West Ham09:1009:10
Limehouse09:1509:16
London Fenchurch Street09:20
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cPitsea08:47309:401London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Pitsea08:47
Stanford-Le-Hope08:5308:54
East Tilbury08:5708:57
Tilbury Town09:0309:04
Grays09:0709:08
Purfleet09:1309:14
Rainham (Essex)09:1909:19
Dagenham Dock09:2309:23
Barking09:2809:29
West Ham09:3409:35
Limehouse09:4009:40
London Fenchurch Street09:45
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend Central09:06209:431London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Central08:50
Pitsea09:0609:06
Basildon09:1009:10
Laindon09:1309:14
West Horndon09:1809:18
Upminster09:2309:24
Barking09:3209:32
West Ham09:3709:38
Limehouse09:4309:43
London Fenchurch Street09:48
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cPitsea09:16310:091London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Pitsea09:16
Stanford-Le-Hope09:2209:23
East Tilbury09:2609:26
Tilbury Town09:3209:33
Grays09:3609:36
Purfleet09:4209:42
Rainham (Essex)09:4709:48
Dagenham Dock09:5109:51
Barking09:5709:58
West Ham10:0310:04
Limehouse10:0910:09
London Fenchurch Street10:13
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness09:20209:561London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness08:54
Pitsea09:1909:20
Basildon09:2309:24
Laindon09:2709:27
West Horndon09:3209:32
Upminster09:3709:37
Barking09:4509:46
West Ham09:5109:51
Limehouse09:5609:57
London Fenchurch Street10:01
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Pitsea and Limehouse stations
Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Other Pitsea timetables
None
Other Limehouse timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...