desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pitsea to Grays

Sat 2022-01-22 05:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pitsea to Grays
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd January
c2cShoeburyness05:40405:591London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness05:13
Pitsea05:3905:40
Stanford-Le-Hope05:4605:46
East Tilbury05:5005:50
Tilbury Town05:5605:56
Grays05:5906:00
London Fenchurch Street06:39
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness06:10406:291London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness05:43
Pitsea06:0906:10
Stanford-Le-Hope06:1606:16
East Tilbury06:2006:20
Tilbury Town06:2606:26
Grays06:2906:30
London Fenchurch Street07:09
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness06:40406:591London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness06:13
Pitsea06:3906:40
Stanford-Le-Hope06:4606:46
East Tilbury06:5006:50
Tilbury Town06:5606:56
Grays06:5907:00
London Fenchurch Street07:39
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness07:10407:291London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness06:43
Pitsea07:0907:10
Stanford-Le-Hope07:1607:16
East Tilbury07:2007:20
Tilbury Town07:2607:26
Grays07:2907:30
London Fenchurch Street08:09
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness07:40407:591London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness07:13
Pitsea07:3907:40
Stanford-Le-Hope07:4607:46
East Tilbury07:5007:50
Tilbury Town07:5607:56
Grays07:5908:00
London Fenchurch Street08:39
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness08:10408:291London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness07:43
Pitsea08:0908:10
Stanford-Le-Hope08:1608:16
East Tilbury08:2008:20
Tilbury Town08:2608:26
Grays08:2908:30
London Fenchurch Street09:09
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness08:40408:591London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness08:13
Pitsea08:3908:40
Stanford-Le-Hope08:4608:46
East Tilbury08:5008:50
Tilbury Town08:5608:56
Grays08:5909:00
London Fenchurch Street09:39
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness09:10409:291London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness08:43
Pitsea09:0909:10
Stanford-Le-Hope09:1609:16
East Tilbury09:2009:20
Tilbury Town09:2609:26
Grays09:2909:30
London Fenchurch Street10:09
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Pitsea and Grays stations
Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Other Pitsea timetables
None
Other Grays timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..