desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pitsea to London Fenchurch Street

Thu 2022-01-27 17:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pitsea to London Fenchurch Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
c2cShoeburyness17:14217:553London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness16:48
Pitsea17:1217:14
Basildon17:1717:19
Laindon17:2217:22
Barking17:3817:39
West Ham17:4517:46
London Fenchurch Street17:55
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cPitsea17:16318:102London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Pitsea17:16
Stanford-Le-Hope17:2217:22
East Tilbury17:2617:26
Tilbury Town17:3217:32
Grays17:3517:35
Purfleet17:4117:41
Rainham (Essex)17:4617:46
Dagenham Dock17:4917:49
Barking17:5517:55
West Ham18:0118:01
Limehouse18:0618:06
London Fenchurch Street18:10
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness17:21218:024London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness16:57
Pitsea17:2117:21
Basildon17:2517:25
Laindon17:2817:28
West Horndon17:3317:33
Upminster17:3817:38
Barking17:4617:47
West Ham17:5217:52
Limehouse17:5717:57
London Fenchurch Street18:02
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cPitsea17:25318:191London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Pitsea17:25
Stanford-Le-Hope17:3117:31
East Tilbury17:3517:35
Tilbury Town17:4117:41
Grays17:4417:44
Purfleet17:4917:49
Rainham (Essex)17:5417:54
Dagenham Dock17:5817:58
Barking18:0318:05
West Ham18:1018:10
London Fenchurch Street18:19
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness17:51218:313London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness17:27
Pitsea17:5117:51
Basildon17:5417:55
Laindon17:5817:58
West Horndon18:0318:03
Upminster18:0818:08
Barking18:1618:16
West Ham18:2218:22
London Fenchurch Street18:31
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cPitsea17:54318:524London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Pitsea17:54
Stanford-Le-Hope18:0018:00
East Tilbury18:0418:04
Tilbury Town18:1018:10
Grays18:1318:13
Purfleet18:1918:19
Rainham (Essex)18:2418:24
Dagenham Dock18:2818:28
Barking18:3318:36
West Ham18:4118:41
Limehouse18:4618:47
London Fenchurch Street18:52
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness18:07218:493London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness17:43
Pitsea18:0718:07
Basildon18:1118:11
Laindon18:1418:14
West Horndon18:1918:19
Upminster18:2418:24
Barking18:3218:32
West Ham18:3718:37
Limehouse18:4218:42
London Fenchurch Street18:49
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness18:24219:041London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness18:00
Pitsea18:2418:24
Basildon18:2818:28
Laindon18:3118:31
West Horndon18:3618:36
Upminster18:4118:41
Barking18:4918:49
West Ham18:5418:54
Limehouse18:5918:59
London Fenchurch Street19:04
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Pitsea and London Fenchurch Street stations
Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Other Pitsea timetables
None
Other London Fenchurch Street timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..